Schedule of Bangalore cy jn hospet jn passenger (56909) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Hospet jn. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56909 Bangalore cy jn hospet jn passenger SBC HPT 12:40 23:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 23:30 0 0
MWM Malleswaram 23:34 23:35 0 2
DBL Dodbele 00:16 00:17 1 36
KIAT Kyatsandra 00:44 00:45 1 63
TK Tumkur 00:58 01:00 1 69
GBB Gubbi 01:19 01:20 1 86
AMSA Ammasandra 01:44 01:45 1 113
TTR Tiptur 02:08 02:10 1 139
ASK Arsikere jn 02:53 02:55 1 165
DRU Kadur 03:36 03:38 1 204
RRB Birur jn 03:48 03:50 1 210
AJP Ajjampur 04:09 04:10 1 228
SHV Shivani 04:20 04:21 1 239
HSD Hosdurga road 04:31 04:32 1 249
RGI Ramgiri 04:41 04:42 1 259
HLK Holalkere 04:54 04:55 1 269
JRU Chikjajur jn 05:25 05:30 1 278
AMC Amritapura 05:49 05:50 1 291
CTA Chitradurg 06:13 06:15 1 312
BAHI Balenahalli 06:34 06:35 1 333
CHKE Challakere 06:59 07:00 1 347
THKU Thalaku 07:19 07:20 1 362
BOMN Bommagundanakere 07:39 07:40 1 378
MOMU Molakalmuru 08:09 08:10 1 395
RDG Rayadrug 08:58 09:00 1 410
SLM Somalapuram 09:24 09:25 1 432
OBM Obalapuram 09:49 09:50 1 448
BAY Bellary jn 10:39 10:40 1 463
BYC Bellary cant 10:49 10:50 1 468
KDN Kudatini 11:09 11:10 1 483
DAJ Duroji 11:19 11:20 1 490
TNGL Toranagallu 11:33 11:35 1 496
GNR Gadiganuru 11:43 11:45 1 503
PKL Papinayaknahali 11:58 12:00 1 515
KGW Kariganuru 12:08 12:10 1 521
HPT Hospet jn 12:40 00:00 1 528

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Bangalore cy jn hospet jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Hospet jn. It operates with train numbers 56909 and 56909.
The overall distance covered by Bangalore cy jn hospet jn passenger is 528 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.615384615385 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 56909 Bangalore cy jn hospet jn passenger runs from Bangalore cy jn to Hospet jn and train 56909 Bangalore cy jn hospet jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56909 Bangalore cy jn hospet jn passenger departs from Bangalore cy jn at 23:30 hours and reaches Hospet jn station at 12:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 56909 departs from Hospet jn station at 23:30 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 12:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Tumkur.

Map View