Schedule of Hosapete ksr bengaluru fast passenger (56910) is given below. This train starts at Hospet jn and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56910 Hosapete ksr bengaluru fast passenger HPT SBC 05:15 13:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HPT Hospet jn 00:00 13:30 0 0
KGW Kariganuru 13:37 13:39 0 6
GNR Gadiganuru 14:07 14:08 0 25
TNGL Toranagallu 14:14 14:15 0 32
DAJ Duroji 14:27 14:29 0 38
KDN Kudatini 14:38 14:40 0 45
BYC Bellary cant 14:59 15:00 0 60
BAY Bellary jn 15:35 15:40 0 65
OBM Obalapuram 16:15 16:20 0 80
SLM Somalapuram 16:48 16:50 0 96
RDG Rayadrug 17:55 18:00 0 118
MOMU Molakalmuru 18:43 18:45 0 133
BOMN Bommagundanakere 19:04 19:05 0 150
THKU Thalaku 19:24 19:25 0 166
CHKE Challakere 19:49 19:50 0 181
BAHI Balenahalli 20:09 20:10 0 195
CTA Chitradurg 20:43 20:45 0 216
AMC Amritapura 21:09 21:10 0 237
JRU Chikjajur jn 22:45 22:50 0 249
HLK Holalkere 23:01 23:02 0 259
RGI Ramgiri 23:12 23:13 0 269
HSD Hosdurga road 23:25 23:26 0 279
SHV Shivani 23:37 23:38 0 289
AJP Ajjampur 23:47 23:48 0 300
RRB Birur jn 00:08 00:10 1 318
DRU Kadur 00:18 00:20 1 324
ASK Arsikere jn 01:05 01:10 1 363
TTR Tiptur 01:38 01:40 1 389
AMSA Ammasandra 02:14 02:15 1 415
GBB Gubbi 02:44 02:45 1 441
TK Tumkur 03:18 03:20 1 459
KIAT Kyatsandra 03:38 03:40 1 465
DBL Dodbele 04:08 04:10 1 492
YPR Yasvantpur jn 04:40 04:42 1 523
MWM Malleswaram 04:48 04:50 1 526
SBC Bangalore cy jn 05:15 00:00 1 528

Hosapete ksr bengaluru fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Hospet jn railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 56910 and 56910.
The overall distance covered by Hosapete ksr bengaluru fast passenger is 528 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 56910 Hosapete ksr bengaluru fast passenger runs from Hospet jn to Bangalore cy jn and train 56910 Hosapete ksr bengaluru fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56910 Hosapete ksr bengaluru fast passenger departs from Hospet jn at 13:30 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 05:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 56910 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 13:30 and reaches Hospet jn at 05:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Tumkur.

Map View