Schedule of Hubballi ksr bengaluru fast passenger (56914) is given below. This train starts at Hubli jn and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56914 Hubballi ksr bengaluru fast passenger UBL SBC 21:15 09:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UBL Hubli jn 00:00 09:15 0 0
KNO Kundgol 09:29 09:35 0 15
GDI Gudgeri 09:59 10:00 0 35
KALS Kalas halt 10:05 10:06 0 40
YLG Yalvigi 10:19 10:20 0 46
SVNR Savanur 10:31 10:32 0 55
KVS Kalsur 10:39 10:40 0 63
KJG Karajgi 10:53 10:54 0 67
HVR Haveri 11:09 11:10 0 75
BYD Byadgi 11:24 11:25 0 89
DAD Devargudda 11:36 11:37 0 99
RNR Ranibennur 11:49 11:50 0 107
CLI Chalgeri 12:04 12:05 0 121
HRR Harihar 12:33 12:35 0 139
DVG Davangere 12:53 12:55 0 152
KAG Kodaganur 13:14 13:15 0 172
MYK Mayakonda 13:23 13:24 0 181
SLU Sasalu 13:33 13:34 0 189
JRU Chikjajur jn 13:49 13:50 0 198
HLK Holalkere 14:03 14:04 0 208
RGI Ramgiri 14:16 14:17 0 218
HSD Hosdurga road 14:39 14:40 0 228
SHV Shivani 14:52 14:53 0 238
AJP Ajjampur 15:09 15:10 0 249
RRB Birur jn 15:45 15:50 0 267
DRU Kadur 15:59 16:00 0 273
VNR Devanur 16:16 16:17 0 289
BVR Banavar 16:24 16:25 0 296
ASK Arsikere jn 16:50 16:55 0 312
HVL Honnavalli rd 17:12 17:13 0 326
TTR Tiptur 17:26 17:28 0 338
RDI Kardi 17:39 17:40 0 348
ARGP Aralaguppe 17:44 17:45 0 353
BSN Banasandra 17:54 17:55 0 359
AMSA Ammasandra 18:02 18:03 0 364
GBB Gubbi 18:29 18:30 0 390
TK Tumkur 19:15 19:17 0 408
KIAT Kyatsandra 19:24 19:25 0 414
DBL Dodbele 19:54 19:55 0 441
YPR Yasvantpur jn 20:30 20:35 0 472
MWM Malleswaram 20:40 20:42 0 475
SBC Bangalore cy jn 21:15 00:00 0 477

Related Routes

Trains between Hubli Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Tumkur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Badami
Trains between Hubli Jn and Koppal
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Hubli Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hubli Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hassan
Trains between Hubli Jn and Markapur Road
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yerraguntla and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubli Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Hubli Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Betamcherla
Trains between Hubli Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hubli Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hubli Jn

Hubballi ksr bengaluru fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Hubli jn railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 56914 and 56914.
The overall distance covered by Hubballi ksr bengaluru fast passenger is 477 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 56914 Hubballi ksr bengaluru fast passenger runs from Hubli jn to Bangalore cy jn and train 56914 Hubballi ksr bengaluru fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56914 Hubballi ksr bengaluru fast passenger departs from Hubli jn at 09:15 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 21:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56914 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 09:15 and reaches Hubli jn at 21:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View