Schedule of Chikjajur jn hubli jn passenger (56911) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Hubli jn. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56911 Chikjajur jn hubli jn passenger SBC UBL 10:45 23:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 23:30 0 0
MWM Malleswaram 23:34 23:35 0 2
DBL Dodbele 00:16 00:17 1 36
KIAT Kyatsandra 00:44 00:45 1 63
TK Tumkur 00:58 01:00 1 69
GBB Gubbi 01:19 01:20 1 86
AMSA Ammasandra 01:44 01:45 1 113
TTR Tiptur 02:08 02:10 1 139
ASK Arsikere jn 02:53 02:55 1 165
DRU Kadur 03:36 03:38 1 204
RRB Birur jn 03:48 03:50 1 210
AJP Ajjampur 04:09 04:10 1 228
SHV Shivani 04:20 04:21 1 239
HSD Hosdurga road 04:31 04:32 1 249
RGI Ramgiri 04:41 04:42 1 259
HLK Holalkere 04:54 04:55 1 269
JRU Chikjajur jn 05:25 06:10 1 278
MYK Mayakonda 06:26 06:28 1 296
KAG Kodaganur 06:35 06:37 1 304
DVG Davangere 06:58 07:00 1 325
HRR Harihar 07:23 07:25 1 338
CLI Chalgeri 07:36 07:37 1 356
RNR Ranibennur 07:54 07:55 1 370
DAD Devargudda 08:04 08:05 1 378
BYD Byadgi 08:14 08:15 1 388
HVR Haveri 08:34 08:35 1 402
KJG Karajgi 08:44 08:45 1 410
KVS Kalsur 08:49 08:50 1 413
SVNR Savanur 08:59 09:00 1 422
YLG Yalvigi 09:09 09:10 1 431
KALS Kalas halt 09:15 09:16 1 437
GDI Gudgeri 09:24 09:25 1 442
SNH Saunshi 09:39 09:40 1 453
KNO Kundgol 09:49 09:50 1 462
UBL Hubli jn 10:45 00:00 1 477

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Chikjajur jn hubli jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Hubli jn. It operates with train numbers 56911 and 56911.
The overall distance covered by Chikjajur jn hubli jn passenger is 477 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.363636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 56911 Chikjajur jn hubli jn passenger runs from Bangalore cy jn to Hubli jn and train 56911 Chikjajur jn hubli jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56911 Chikjajur jn hubli jn passenger departs from Bangalore cy jn at 23:30 hours and reaches Hubli jn station at 10:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 56911 departs from Hubli jn station at 23:30 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 10:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View