Schedule of Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger (56912) is given below. This train starts at Hubli jn and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56912 Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger UBL SBC 05:15 17:20 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UBL Hubli jn 00:00 17:20 0 0
KNO Kundgol 17:39 17:40 0 15
GDI Gudgeri 18:04 18:10 0 35
KALS Kalas halt 18:24 18:25 0 40
YLG Yalvigi 18:34 18:35 0 46
SVNR Savanur 18:49 18:50 0 55
KVS Kalsur 18:59 19:00 0 63
KJG Karajgi 19:09 19:10 0 67
HVR Haveri 19:29 19:30 0 75
BYD Byadgi 19:44 19:45 0 89
DAD Devargudda 19:54 19:55 0 99
RNR Ranibennur 20:09 20:10 0 107
CLI Chalgeri 20:24 20:25 0 121
HRR Harihar 21:03 21:05 0 139
DVG Davangere 21:38 21:40 0 152
KAG Kodaganur 21:59 22:00 0 172
MYK Mayakonda 22:07 22:08 0 181
JRU Chikjajur jn 22:40 22:50 0 198
HLK Holalkere 23:01 23:02 0 267
RGI Ramgiri 23:12 23:13 0 277
HSD Hosdurga road 23:25 23:26 0 286
SHV Shivani 23:37 23:38 0 296
AJP Ajjampur 23:47 23:48 0 307
RRB Birur jn 00:08 00:10 1 325
DRU Kadur 00:18 00:20 1 331
ASK Arsikere jn 01:05 01:10 1 370
TTR Tiptur 01:38 01:40 1 396
AMSA Ammasandra 02:14 02:15 1 423
GBB Gubbi 02:44 02:45 1 449
TK Tumkur 03:18 03:20 1 466
KIAT Kyatsandra 03:38 03:40 1 472
DBL Dodbele 04:08 04:10 1 499
YPR Yasvantpur jn 04:40 04:42 1 530
MWM Malleswaram 04:48 04:50 1 533
SBC Bangalore cy jn 05:15 00:00 1 536

Related Routes

Trains between Hubli Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Tumkur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Badami
Trains between Hubli Jn and Koppal
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Hubli Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hubli Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hassan
Trains between Hubli Jn and Markapur Road
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yerraguntla and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubli Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Hubli Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Betamcherla
Trains between Hubli Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hubli Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hubli Jn

Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Hubli jn railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 56912 and 56912.
The overall distance covered by Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger is 536 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 56912 Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger runs from Hubli jn to Bangalore cy jn and train 56912 Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56912 Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger departs from Hubli jn at 17:20 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 05:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 56912 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 17:20 and reaches Hubli jn at 05:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View