Schedule of Bangalore cy jn hubli jn fast passenger (56913) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Hubli jn. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56913 Ksr bengaluru hubballi fast passenger SBC UBL 18:15 06:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 06:30 0 0
MWM Malleswaram 06:34 06:35 0 2
DBL Dodbele 07:17 07:18 0 36
KIAT Kyatsandra 07:44 07:45 0 63
TK Tumkur 07:58 08:00 0 69
GBB Gubbi 08:29 08:30 0 86
AMSA Ammasandra 08:59 09:00 0 113
BSN Banasandra 09:06 09:07 0 118
ARGP Aralaguppe 09:11 09:12 0 124
RDI Kardi 09:19 09:20 0 128
TTR Tiptur 09:33 09:35 0 139
HVL Honnavalli rd 09:47 09:48 0 151
ASK Arsikere jn 10:10 10:15 0 165
BVR Banavar 10:30 10:31 0 181
VNR Devanur 10:38 10:39 0 187
DRU Kadur 10:55 10:57 0 204
RRB Birur jn 11:40 11:50 0 210
AJP Ajjampur 12:08 12:09 0 228
SHV Shivani 12:20 12:21 0 239
HSD Hosdurga road 12:31 12:32 0 249
RGI Ramgiri 12:44 12:45 0 259
HLK Holalkere 12:56 12:57 0 269
JRU Chikjajur jn 13:10 13:12 0 278
SLU Sasalu 13:22 13:23 0 288
MYK Mayakonda 13:30 13:31 0 296
KAG Kodaganur 13:39 13:40 0 304
DVG Davangere 14:18 14:20 0 325
HRR Harihar 14:48 14:50 0 338
CLI Chalgeri 15:01 15:02 0 356
RNR Ranibennur 15:18 15:20 0 370
DAD Devargudda 15:29 15:30 0 378
BYD Byadgi 15:39 15:40 0 388
HVR Haveri 15:58 16:00 0 402
KJG Karajgi 16:09 16:10 0 410
KVS Kalsur 16:15 16:16 0 413
SVNR Savanur 16:29 16:30 0 422
YLG Yalvigi 16:39 16:40 0 431
KALS Kalas halt 16:46 16:47 0 437
GDI Gudgeri 16:59 17:00 0 442
SNH Saunshi 17:14 17:15 0 453
KNO Kundgol 17:29 17:30 0 462
UBL Hubli jn 18:15 00:00 0 477

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Bangalore cy jn hubli jn fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Hubli jn. It operates with train numbers 56913 and 56913.
The overall distance covered by Bangalore cy jn hubli jn fast passenger is 477 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 56913 Bangalore cy jn hubli jn fast passenger runs from Bangalore cy jn to Hubli jn and train 56913 Bangalore cy jn hubli jn fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56913 Bangalore cy jn hubli jn fast passenger departs from Bangalore cy jn at 06:30 hours and reaches Hubli jn station at 18:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56913 departs from Hubli jn station at 06:30 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 18:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View