Schedule of Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town link passenger (56917) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Shimoga town. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56917 Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town link passenger SBC SMET 12:55 06:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 06:30 0 0
MWM Malleswaram 06:34 06:35 0 2
DBL Dodbele 07:17 07:18 0 36
KIAT Kyatsandra 07:44 07:45 0 63
TK Tumkur 07:58 08:00 0 69
GBB Gubbi 08:29 08:30 0 86
AMSA Ammasandra 08:59 09:00 0 113
BSN Banasandra 09:06 09:07 0 118
ARGP Aralaguppe 09:11 09:12 0 124
RDI Kardi 09:19 09:20 0 128
TTR Tiptur 09:33 09:35 0 139
HVL Honnavalli rd 09:47 09:48 0 151
ASK Arsikere jn 10:10 10:15 0 165
BVR Banavar 10:30 10:31 0 181
VNR Devanur 10:38 10:39 0 187
DRU Kadur 10:55 10:57 0 204
RRB Birur jn 11:40 11:40 0 210
TKE Tarikere jn 11:58 12:00 0 235
BDVT Bhadravati 12:18 12:20 0 255
SME Shimoga 12:34 12:35 0 271
SMET Shimoga town 12:55 00:00 0 273

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town link passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Shimoga town. It operates with train numbers 56917 and 56917.
The overall distance covered by Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town link passenger is 273 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 56917 Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town link passenger runs from Bangalore cy jn to Shimoga town and train 56917 Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town link passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56917 Ksr bengaluru shivamogga town link passenger departs from Bangalore cy jn at 06:30 hours and reaches Shimoga town station at 12:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56917 departs from Shimoga town station at 06:30 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 12:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Tumkur.

Map View