Schedule of Kulem vasco da gama passenger (56961) is given below. This train starts at Kulem and ends at Vasco da gama. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56961 Kulem vasco da gama passenger QLM VSG 08:20 06:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
QLM Kulem 00:00 06:30 0 0
KM Kaleem 06:39 06:40 0 8
CNR Chandar 07:02 07:03 0 25
SJDA Sanjuje da arey 07:07 07:08 0 28
MAO Madgaon 07:28 07:30 0 34
SRVX Suravali 07:35 07:36 0 40
MJO Majorda 07:40 07:42 0 44
CSM Cansaulim 07:53 07:54 0 49
SKVL Sankval 07:59 08:00 0 53
DBM Dabolim 08:04 08:05 0 56
VSG Vasco da gama 08:20 00:00 0 61

Kulem vasco da gama passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kulem railway station and Vasco da gama. It operates with train numbers 56961 and 56961.
The overall distance covered by Kulem vasco da gama passenger is 61 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 56961 Kulem vasco da gama passenger runs from Kulem to Vasco da gama and train 56961 Kulem vasco da gama passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56961 Kulem vasco da gama passenger departs from Kulem at 06:30 hours and reaches Vasco da gama station at 08:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56961 departs from Vasco da gama station at 06:30 and reaches Kulem at 08:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Madgaon, Vasco Da Gama, Kulem, Sanverdam Chuch, Suravali.

Map View