Schedule of Madurai villupuram passenger (56706) is given below. This train starts at Madurai jn and ends at Villupuram jn. It takes total 11 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56706 Madurai villupuram passenger MDU VM 12:15 01:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDU Madurai jn 00:00 01:15 0 0
KON Kudal nagar 01:24 01:25 0 3
KQN Kodaikanal road 01:54 01:55 0 40
ABI Ambaturai 02:04 02:05 0 54
DG Dindigul jn 02:32 02:35 0 65
TMP Tamaraipadi 02:44 02:45 0 74
VDM Vadamadura 02:54 02:55 0 82
AYR Ayyalur 03:04 03:05 0 90
VPJ Valyampatti 03:34 03:35 0 109
MPA Manaparai 05:09 05:10 0 123
SMDM Samudram 05:19 05:20 0 133
KLS Kolatur 05:29 05:30 0 141
PUG Punggudi 05:44 05:45 0 151
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 06:20 06:55 0 160
GOC Ponmlai gld rck 07:02 07:03 0 163
TPTN Tiruchrpali twn 07:09 07:10 0 168
SRGM Srirangam 07:14 07:15 0 172
UKV Uttamarkovil 07:19 07:20 0 174
BXS Pichchandarkovl 07:23 07:24 0 176
VLDE Valadi 07:29 07:30 0 180
LLI Lalgudi 07:49 07:50 0 187
KTTR Kattur 07:54 07:55 0 192
PMB Pullambadi 08:02 08:03 0 200
KKPM Kallakkudi plgh 08:07 08:08 0 205
KLGM Kallagam 08:16 08:17 0 214
SLTH Sillakkudi 08:25 08:26 0 223
ALU Ariyalur 08:33 08:35 0 230
OTK Ottakovil 08:43 08:44 0 238
VER Vellur halt 08:48 08:49 0 243
SNDI Sendurai 08:53 08:54 0 247
MTUR Mathur 09:01 09:02 0 255
ICG Ichchangadu 09:09 09:10 0 261
TLNR Talanallur 09:23 09:24 0 274
VRT Vriddhachalm tn 09:32 09:33 0 281
VRI Vridhachalam jn 09:55 10:00 0 283
PVN Pavunur 10:06 10:07 0 290
MPLY Meppuliyur 10:12 10:13 0 296
ULU Ulundurpet 10:16 10:17 0 302
PRKL Parikkal 10:24 10:25 0 313
TVNL Tirvnlnlur road 10:32 10:33 0 321
KDMD Kandambakkam 10:40 10:41 0 330
VM Villupuram jn 12:15 00:00 0 337

Related Routes

Trains between Dindigul Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chengalpattu
Trains between Madurai Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Karur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Tambaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Rameswaram
Trains between Rameswaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Madurai Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kadayanallur
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tuticorin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Sivakasi
Trains between Madurai Jn and Srirangam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thane
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tiruppur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Srirangam and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Mambalam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chidambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Eraniel and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Chidambaram and Madurai Jn

Madurai villupuram passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Madurai jn railway station and Villupuram jn. It operates with train numbers 56706 and 56706.
The overall distance covered by Madurai villupuram passenger is 337 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.636363636364 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 56706 Madurai villupuram passenger runs from Madurai jn to Villupuram jn and train 56706 Madurai villupuram passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56706 Madurai villupuram passenger departs from Madurai jn at 01:15 hours and reaches Villupuram jn station at 12:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56706 departs from Villupuram jn station at 01:15 and reaches Madurai jn at 12:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tiruchchirapali, Villupuram Jn, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Vridhachalam Jn.

Map View