Schedule of Karaikal tiruchchirappalli passenger (56711) is given below. This train starts at Karaikal and ends at Tiruchchirapali. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56711 Karaikal tiruchchirappalli passenger KIK TPJ 17:25 12:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KIK Karaikal 00:00 12:15 0 0
NCR Nagore 12:38 12:40 0 10
NGT Nagappattinam 12:55 13:00 0 18
APE Andanappettai 13:04 13:05 0 20
SKK Sikkal 13:08 13:09 0 23
KVL Kizhvelur 13:14 13:15 0 29
TVR Thiruvarur jn 13:50 14:00 0 41
KU Kulikarai 14:07 14:08 0 47
TMU Tirumanthikunam 14:14 14:15 0 52
KDE Koradacheri 14:22 14:23 0 57
NMJ Nidamangalam 14:29 14:30 0 65
KYV Koyilvenni 14:34 14:35 0 71
AMT Ammapet 14:39 14:40 0 75
SMM Saliyamangalam 14:45 14:46 0 81
KXO Kudikadu 14:50 14:51 0 84
MAV Mariammankovil 14:55 14:56 0 89
TJ Thanjavar 15:35 16:00 0 95
ALK Alakkudi 16:09 16:10 0 105
BAL Budalur 16:18 16:19 0 113
SGM Solgampatti 16:31 16:32 0 124
TOM Tondamanpatti 16:38 16:39 0 130
TRB Tiruverumbur 16:43 16:45 0 135
MCJ Manjattidal 16:50 16:51 0 140
GOC Ponmlai gld rck 16:54 16:55 0 142
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 17:25 00:00 0 145

Karaikal tiruchchirappalli passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Karaikal railway station and Tiruchchirapali. It operates with train numbers 56711 and 56711.
The overall distance covered by Karaikal tiruchchirappalli passenger is 145 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 56711 Karaikal tiruchchirappalli passenger runs from Karaikal to Tiruchchirapali and train 56711 Karaikal tiruchchirappalli passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56711 Karaikal tiruchchirappalli passenger departs from Karaikal at 12:15 hours and reaches Tiruchchirapali station at 17:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56711 departs from Tiruchchirapali station at 12:15 and reaches Karaikal at 17:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tiruchchirapali, Thanjavar, Ponmlai Gld Rck, Budalur, Thiruvarur Jn.

Map View