Schedule of Madurai kacheguda weekly express (17616) is given below. This train starts at Madurai jn and ends at Kacheguda. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17616 Madurai kacheguda weekly express MDU KCG 14:05 12:50 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDU Madurai jn 00:00 12:50 0 0
KQN Kodaikanal road 13:20 13:22 0 40
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 15:45 16:00 0 160
KRR Karur 17:12 17:15 0 236
ED Erode jn 18:55 19:05 0 301
SA Salem jn 20:05 20:10 0 363
JTJ Jolarpettai 21:55 22:00 0 484
VN Vaniyambadi 22:19 22:20 0 499
AB Ambur 22:34 22:35 0 515
KPD Katpadi jn 23:25 23:27 0 567
CTO Chittor 00:01 00:02 1 600
PAK Pakala jn 00:44 00:45 1 630
PIL Piler 01:36 01:37 1 671
MPL Madanapalle rd 02:19 02:20 1 713
KRY Kadiri 03:45 03:47 1 790
DMM Dharmavaram jn 05:10 05:12 1 857
ATP Anantapur 06:07 06:08 1 891
DHNE Dhone 08:20 08:25 1 1003
KRNT Kurnool town 09:23 09:25 1 1056
GWD Gadwal 10:29 10:30 1 1112
MBNR Mahbubnagar 11:53 11:55 1 1187
KCG Kacheguda 14:05 00:00 1 1292

Related Routes

Trains between Dindigul Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chengalpattu
Trains between Madurai Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Karur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Tambaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Rameswaram
Trains between Rameswaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Madurai Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kadayanallur
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tuticorin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Sivakasi
Trains between Madurai Jn and Srirangam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thane
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tiruppur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Srirangam and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Mambalam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chidambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Eraniel and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Chidambaram and Madurai Jn

Madurai kacheguda weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Madurai jn railway station and Kacheguda. It operates with train numbers 17616 and 17616.
The overall distance covered by Madurai kacheguda weekly express is 1292 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.68 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 17616 Madurai kacheguda weekly express runs from Madurai jn to Kacheguda and train 17616 Madurai kacheguda weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17616 Madurai kacheguda weekly express departs from Madurai jn at 12:50 hours and reaches Kacheguda station at 14:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17616 departs from Kacheguda station at 12:50 and reaches Madurai jn at 14:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Kacheguda, Jolarpettai.

Map View