Schedule of Tamil nadu sampark kranti express (12651) is given below. This train starts at Madurai jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12651 Tamil nadu sampark kranti express MDU NZM 18:00 23:55 2 0100001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDU Madurai jn 00:00 23:55 0 0
DG Dindigul jn 00:54 00:55 1 65
ALU Ariyalur 03:39 03:40 1 230
VRI Vridhachalam jn 04:48 04:50 1 283
VM Villupuram jn 05:38 05:40 1 337
MLMR Melmaruvattur 06:43 06:45 1 405
CGL Chengalpattu 07:28 07:30 1 440
TBM Tambaram 07:59 08:00 1 471
MS Chennai egmore 08:50 09:05 1 496
BZA Vijayawada jn 15:55 16:10 1 930
NGP Nagpur 02:00 02:10 2 1585
BPL Bhopal jn 08:05 08:15 2 1975
JHS Jhansi jn 11:58 12:08 2 2264
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 18:00 00:00 2 2667

Related Routes

Trains between Dindigul Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chengalpattu
Trains between Madurai Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Karur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Tambaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Rameswaram
Trains between Rameswaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Madurai Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kadayanallur
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tuticorin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Sivakasi
Trains between Madurai Jn and Srirangam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thane
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tiruppur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Srirangam and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Mambalam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chidambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Eraniel and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Chidambaram and Madurai Jn

Tamil nadu sampark kranti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Madurai jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12651 and 12651.
The overall distance covered by Tamil nadu sampark kranti express is 2667 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 12651 Tamil nadu sampark kranti express runs from Madurai jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12651 Tamil nadu sampark kranti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12651 Tamil nadu sampark kranti express departs from Madurai jn at 23:55 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 18:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12651 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 23:55 and reaches Madurai jn at 18:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Tambaram, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View