Schedule of Palani madurai passenger (56709) is given below. This train starts at Palani and ends at Madurai jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56709 Palani madurai passenger PLNI MDU 20:15 17:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PLNI Palani 00:00 17:00 0 0
CHPT Chatrappatti 17:17 17:18 0 15
API Akkaraippatti 17:50 17:51 0 47
DG Dindigul jn 18:05 18:10 0 58
ABI Ambaturai 18:25 18:26 0 69
KQN Kodaikanal road 18:35 18:36 0 83
VDP Vadippatti 18:46 18:47 0 95
SDN Sholavandan 18:55 18:56 0 102
SER Samayanallur 19:05 19:06 0 111
KON Kudal nagar 19:15 19:16 0 120
MDU Madurai jn 20:15 00:00 0 124

Palani madurai passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palani railway station and Madurai jn. It operates with train numbers 56709 and 56709.
The overall distance covered by Palani madurai passenger is 124 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 56709 Palani madurai passenger runs from Palani to Madurai jn and train 56709 Palani madurai passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56709 Palani madurai passenger departs from Palani at 17:00 hours and reaches Madurai jn station at 20:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56709 departs from Madurai jn station at 17:00 and reaches Palani at 20:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Kodaikanal Road, Sholavandan, Ambaturai.

Map View