Schedule of Tiruchchirapali nagore passenger (56712) is given below. This train starts at Tiruchchirapali and ends at Nagore. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56712 Tiruchchirapali nagore passenger TPJ NCR 14:15 10:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 00:00 10:00 0 0
GOC Ponmlai gld rck 10:07 10:08 0 2
TRB Tiruverumbur 10:17 10:18 0 9
TOM Tondamanpatti 10:23 10:24 0 15
SGM Solgampatti 10:30 10:31 0 21
BAL Budalur 10:43 10:44 0 32
ALK Alakkudi 10:51 10:52 0 40
TJ Thanjavar 11:15 11:20 0 49
MAV Mariammankovil 11:33 11:34 0 56
KXO Kudikadu 11:39 11:40 0 61
SMM Saliyamangalam 11:44 11:45 0 64
AMT Ammapet 11:49 11:50 0 70
KYV Koyilvenni 11:54 11:55 0 74
NMJ Nidamangalam 11:59 12:00 0 79
KDE Koradacheri 12:08 12:09 0 88
TMU Tirumanthikunam 12:15 12:16 0 93
KU Kulikarai 12:21 12:22 0 98
TVR Thiruvarur jn 12:45 12:55 0 104
KVL Kizhvelur 13:11 13:12 0 116
SKK Sikkal 13:19 13:20 0 122
APE Andanappettai 13:23 13:24 0 124
NGT Nagappattinam 13:30 13:35 0 127
VXM Vellpapalyam 13:41 13:42 0 129
NCR Nagore 14:15 00:00 0 134

Tiruchchirapali nagore passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Tiruchchirapali railway station and Nagore. It operates with train numbers 56712 and 56712.
The overall distance covered by Tiruchchirapali nagore passenger is 134 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 56712 Tiruchchirapali nagore passenger runs from Tiruchchirapali to Nagore and train 56712 Tiruchchirapali nagore passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56712 Tiruchchirapali nagore passenger departs from Tiruchchirapali at 10:00 hours and reaches Nagore station at 14:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56712 departs from Nagore station at 10:00 and reaches Tiruchchirapali at 14:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tiruchchirapali, Thanjavar, Ponmlai Gld Rck, Budalur, Thiruvarur Jn.

Map View