Schedule of Pandian sf express (12638) is given below. This train starts at Madurai jn and ends at Chennai egmore. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12638 Pandian sf express MDU MS 05:35 20:35 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDU Madurai jn 00:00 20:35 0 0
KQN Kodaikanal road 21:09 21:10 0 40
DG Dindigul jn 21:40 21:45 0 65
MPA Manaparai 22:24 22:25 0 123
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 23:10 23:15 0 160
VRI Vridhachalam jn 01:02 01:04 1 283
VM Villupuram jn 02:18 02:20 1 337
MLMR Melmaruvattur 03:23 03:25 1 405
CGL Chengalpattu 04:13 04:15 1 440
TBM Tambaram 04:43 04:45 1 471
MBM Mambalam 05:04 05:05 1 489
MS Chennai egmore 05:35 00:00 1 496

Related Routes

Trains between Dindigul Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chengalpattu
Trains between Madurai Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Karur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Tambaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Rameswaram
Trains between Rameswaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Madurai Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kadayanallur
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tuticorin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Sivakasi
Trains between Madurai Jn and Srirangam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thane
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tiruppur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Srirangam and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Mambalam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chidambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Eraniel and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Chidambaram and Madurai Jn

Pandian sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Madurai jn railway station and Chennai egmore. It operates with train numbers 12638 and 12638.
The overall distance covered by Pandian sf express is 496 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.111111111111 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 12638 Pandian sf express runs from Madurai jn to Chennai egmore and train 12638 Pandian sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12638 Pandian sf express departs from Madurai jn at 20:35 hours and reaches Chennai egmore station at 05:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12638 departs from Chennai egmore station at 20:35 and reaches Madurai jn at 05:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Tiruchchirapali, Villupuram Jn, Madurai Jn.

Map View