Schedule of Nagore tiruchchirapali passenger (56713) is given below. This train starts at Nagore and ends at Tiruchchirapali. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56713 Nagore tiruchchirapali passenger NCR TPJ 19:20 15:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NCR Nagore 00:00 15:00 0 0
VXM Vellpapalyam 15:07 15:08 0 4
APE Andanappettai 15:24 15:25 0 9
SKK Sikkal 15:28 15:29 0 12
KVL Kizhvelur 15:34 15:35 0 18
TVR Thiruvarur jn 16:05 16:15 0 30
KU Kulikarai 16:22 16:23 0 36
TMU Tirumanthikunam 16:29 16:30 0 41
KDE Koradacheri 16:34 16:35 0 46
NMJ Nidamangalam 16:44 16:45 0 54
KYV Koyilvenni 16:49 16:50 0 60
AMT Ammapet 16:54 16:55 0 64
SMM Saliyamangalam 17:00 17:01 0 70
KXO Kudikadu 17:05 17:06 0 73
MAV Mariammankovil 17:10 17:11 0 78
TJ Thanjavar 17:40 17:50 0 84
ALK Alakkudi 17:59 18:00 0 94
BAL Budalur 18:08 18:09 0 102
SGM Solgampatti 18:21 18:22 0 113
TOM Tondamanpatti 18:28 18:29 0 119
TRB Tiruverumbur 18:34 18:35 0 124
MCJ Manjattidal 18:40 18:41 0 129
GOC Ponmlai gld rck 18:44 18:45 0 131
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 19:20 00:00 0 134

Nagore tiruchchirapali passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nagore railway station and Tiruchchirapali. It operates with train numbers 56713 and 56713.
The overall distance covered by Nagore tiruchchirapali passenger is 134 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 56713 Nagore tiruchchirapali passenger runs from Nagore to Tiruchchirapali and train 56713 Nagore tiruchchirapali passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56713 Nagore tiruchchirapali passenger departs from Nagore at 15:00 hours and reaches Tiruchchirapali station at 19:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56713 departs from Tiruchchirapali station at 15:00 and reaches Nagore at 19:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tiruchchirapali, Thanjavar, Ponmlai Gld Rck, Budalur, Thiruvarur Jn.

Map View