Schedule of Madurai dehradun sf express (12687) is given below. This train starts at Madurai jn and ends at Dehradun. It takes total 53 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12687 Madurai dehradun sf express MDU DDN 05:00 23:35 3 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDU Madurai jn 00:00 23:35 0 0
DG Dindigul jn 00:30 00:35 1 65
ED Erode jn 02:50 03:05 1 205
SA Salem jn 03:55 04:00 1 267
JTJ Jolarpettai 05:48 05:50 1 387
VN Vaniyambadi 06:09 06:10 1 403
AB Ambur 06:23 06:25 1 419
KPD Katpadi jn 06:58 07:00 1 471
AJJ Arakkonam 07:53 07:55 1 532
MAS Chennai central 09:20 09:45 1 607
NYP Nayadupeta 11:14 11:15 1 716
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:40 17:00 1 1037
WL Warangal 20:30 20:35 1 1238
RDM Ramgundam 21:48 21:50 1 1339
BPQ Balharshah 00:30 00:40 2 1480
SEGM Sevagram 02:35 02:36 2 1615
NGP Nagpur 03:40 03:50 2 1691
BPL Bhopal jn 09:40 09:50 2 2081
JHS Jhansi jn 14:00 14:10 2 2371
GWL Gwalior 15:30 15:35 2 2468
AGC Agra cantt 17:25 17:30 2 2586
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 20:40 21:10 2 2773
GZB Ghaziabad 21:55 21:58 2 2801
MTC Meerut city 22:38 22:43 2 2848
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 23:28 23:30 2 2904
SRE Saharanpur 01:10 02:05 3 2962
RK Roorkee 02:35 02:37 3 2997
HW Haridwar jn 03:17 03:25 3 3038
DDN Dehradun 05:00 00:00 3 3090

Related Routes

Trains between Dindigul Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chengalpattu
Trains between Madurai Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Karur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Tambaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Rameswaram
Trains between Rameswaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Madurai Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kadayanallur
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tuticorin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Sivakasi
Trains between Madurai Jn and Srirangam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thane
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tiruppur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Srirangam and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Mambalam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chidambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Eraniel and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Chidambaram and Madurai Jn

Madurai dehradun sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Madurai jn railway station and Dehradun. It operates with train numbers 12687 and 12687.
The overall distance covered by Madurai dehradun sf express is 3090 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.301886792453 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 12687 Madurai dehradun sf express runs from Madurai jn to Dehradun and train 12687 Madurai dehradun sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12687 Madurai dehradun sf express departs from Madurai jn at 23:35 hours and reaches Dehradun station at 05:00 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 12687 departs from Dehradun station at 23:35 and reaches Madurai jn at 05:00 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Ghaziabad, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View