Schedule of Ppta yasvantpur jn express weekly (22351) is given below. This train starts at Danapur and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22351 Ppta yasvantpur jn express weekly DNR YPR 20:55 20:25 2 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DNR Danapur 00:00 20:25 0 0
MGS Mughal sarai jn 23:42 23:52 0 197
COI Cheoki 02:10 02:15 1 342
STA Satna 05:30 05:40 1 518
KTE Katni 06:45 06:50 1 616
JBP Jabalpur 08:25 08:35 1 707
ET Itarsi jn 12:55 13:05 1 952
BZU Betul 15:00 15:02 1 1059
PAR Pandhurna 16:21 16:23 1 1145
NGP Nagpur 18:20 18:45 1 1249
CD Chandrapur 21:48 21:50 1 1446
BPQ Balharshah 22:40 22:50 1 1460
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 23:45 23:46 1 1530
RDM Ramgundam 00:45 00:46 2 1602
WL Warangal 03:00 03:02 2 1702
KMT Khammam 04:20 04:21 2 1810
BZA Vijayawada jn 07:10 07:30 2 1904
OGL Ongole 09:18 09:19 2 2042
NLR Nellore 10:24 10:25 2 2158
GDR Gudur jn 11:55 12:00 2 2196
MAS Chennai central 14:15 14:40 2 2334
AJJ Arakkonam 15:38 15:40 2 2408
KPD Katpadi jn 16:28 16:30 2 2469
JTJ Jolarpettai 17:53 17:55 2 2553
KJM Krishnarajapurm 19:53 19:55 2 2687
YPR Yasvantpur jn 20:55 00:00 2 2707

Ppta yasvantpur jn express weekly is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Danapur railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 22351 and 22351.
The overall distance covered by Ppta yasvantpur jn express weekly is 2707 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.244897959184 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 22351 Ppta yasvantpur jn express weekly runs from Danapur to Yasvantpur jn and train 22351 Ppta yasvantpur jn express weekly heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22351 Ppta yasvantpur jn express weekly departs from Danapur at 20:25 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 20:55 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22351 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 20:25 and reaches Danapur at 20:55 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Nagpur, Katpadi Jn.

Map View