Schedule of Bikaner howrah link sf express (22308) is given below. This train starts at Bikaner jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22308 Bikaner howrah link sf express BKN HWH 04:00 18:45 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKN Bikaner jn 00:00 18:45 0 0
DSO Deshnok 19:09 19:11 0 32
NGO Nagaur 20:20 20:22 0 115
MTD Merta road jn 21:40 22:20 0 172
DNA Degana jn 22:53 22:56 0 217
MKN Makrana jn 23:26 23:28 0 261
KMNC Kuchaman city 23:43 23:45 0 275
JP Jaipur 01:50 02:10 1 381
BTE Bharatpur jn 04:43 04:45 1 568
AH Achhnera jn 05:05 05:07 1 595
AF Agra fort 05:50 06:15 1 622
ETW Etawah 08:38 08:40 1 736
CNB Kanpur central 10:55 11:10 1 875
FTP Fatehpur 12:11 12:13 1 953
ALD Allahabad jn 14:00 14:10 1 1069
MZP Mirzapur 15:18 15:20 1 1159
MGS Mughal sarai jn 16:50 17:05 1 1223
BBU Bhabua road 17:44 17:46 1 1276
SSM Sasaram 18:18 18:20 1 1324
DOS Dehri on sone 18:38 18:40 1 1342
AUBR Anugraha n road 18:53 18:55 1 1355
GAYA Gaya jn 20:13 20:18 1 1424
KQR Koderma 21:24 21:26 1 1500
PNME Parasnath 22:21 22:26 1 1576
DHN Dhanbad jn 23:40 23:50 1 1623
ASN Asansol jn 00:47 00:52 2 1682
BWN Burdwan 02:20 02:22 2 1792
HWH Howrah jn 04:00 00:00 2 1887

Related Routes

Trains between Nagaur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Surat
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Hanumangarh Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Borivali and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Sadulpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Mahendragarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Unjha and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaisalmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Etawah and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pathankot

Bikaner howrah link sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bikaner jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 22308 and 22308.
The overall distance covered by Bikaner howrah link sf express is 1887 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.181818181818 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 22308 Bikaner howrah link sf express runs from Bikaner jn to Howrah jn and train 22308 Bikaner howrah link sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22308 Bikaner howrah link sf express departs from Bikaner jn at 18:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 04:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22308 departs from Howrah jn station at 18:45 and reaches Bikaner jn at 04:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kanpur Central, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View