Schedule of Rameswaram bhubaneswar weekly express (18495) is given below. This train starts at Rameswaram and ends at Bhubaneswar. It takes total 35 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18495 Rameswaram bhubaneswar express RMM BBS 18:45 08:00 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RMM Rameswaram 00:00 08:00 0 0
RMD Ramanathapuram 08:59 09:00 0 53
MNM Manamadurai jn 10:18 10:20 0 113
SVGA Sivaganga 10:43 10:44 0 133
DKO Devakottai road 11:19 11:20 0 169
KKDI Karaikkudi jn 11:44 11:45 0 174
PDKT Pudukkottai 12:19 12:20 0 211
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 13:30 13:40 0 263
TJ Thanjavar 14:30 14:32 0 313
KMU Kumbakonam 15:05 15:06 0 352
MV Mayiladuturai j 15:38 15:40 0 384
SY Sirkazhi 16:01 16:02 0 404
TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur 17:00 17:02 0 463
VM Villupuram jn 18:50 18:55 0 505
MS Chennai egmore 22:10 22:30 0 664
GDR Gudur jn 01:15 01:17 1 806
NLR Nellore 01:42 01:43 1 844
BZA Vijayawada jn 05:30 05:40 1 1098
DVD Duvvada 11:10 11:12 1 1431
VSKP Visakhapatnam 11:45 12:05 1 1449
VZM Vizianagram jn 13:00 13:02 1 1509
BAM Berhampur 16:00 16:05 1 1726
KUR Khurda road jn 18:15 18:20 1 1872
BBS Bhubaneswar 18:45 00:00 1 1891

Rameswaram bhubaneswar weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Rameswaram railway station and Bhubaneswar. It operates with train numbers 18495 and 18495.
The overall distance covered by Rameswaram bhubaneswar weekly express is 1891 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.028571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 18495 Rameswaram bhubaneswar weekly express runs from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar and train 18495 Rameswaram bhubaneswar weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18495 Rameswaram bhubaneswar weekly express departs from Rameswaram at 08:00 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar station at 18:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18495 departs from Bhubaneswar station at 08:00 and reaches Rameswaram at 18:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam, Gudur Jn.

Map View