Schedule of Sainagar shirdi vishakapatnam express (18504) is given below. This train starts at Sainagar siridi and ends at Visakhapatnam. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18504 Sainagar shirdi vishakapatnam express SNSI VSKP 22:20 19:10 1 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SNSI Sainagar siridi 00:00 19:10 0 0
PB Puntamba 19:29 19:30 0 16
MMR Manmad jn 21:15 21:20 0 82
NSL Nagarsol 22:05 22:10 0 105
AWB Aurangabad 23:20 23:25 0 194
J Jalna 00:18 00:20 1 256
PBN Parbhani jn 02:18 02:20 1 371
PAU Purna jn 03:03 03:05 1 399
NED Nanded 03:40 03:45 1 430
NZB Nizamabad 06:20 06:22 1 541
KMC Kamareddi 07:13 07:15 1 593
SC Secunderabad jn 09:25 09:35 1 701
KZJ Kazipet jn 11:23 11:25 1 841
WL Warangal 11:38 11:40 1 861
KMT Khammam 13:05 13:07 1 968
BZA Vijayawada jn 15:20 15:40 1 1062
EE Eluru 16:26 16:27 1 1121
RJY Rajamundry 17:59 18:01 1 1211
SLO Samalkot jn 18:48 18:50 1 1262
TUNI Tuni 19:26 19:27 1 1315
YLM Elamanchili 19:56 19:57 1 1355
AKP Anakapalle 20:19 20:20 1 1379
DVD Duvvada 21:48 21:50 1 1395
VSKP Visakhapatnam 22:20 00:00 1 1412

Related Routes

Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kopargaon
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Daund Jn
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vikarabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Shankarpalli and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Warangal and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bidar
Trains between Udgir and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Khammam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Begampet and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Eluru and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Hindupur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anantapur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Anantapur
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Durg and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Nagpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kamareddi and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bargarh Road and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bellary Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Puri and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anakapalle and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Thane and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Adoni
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Arakkonam
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chandigarh
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chennai Central
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Howrah Jn

Sainagar shirdi vishakapatnam express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Sainagar siridi railway station and Visakhapatnam. It operates with train numbers 18504 and 18504.
The overall distance covered by Sainagar shirdi vishakapatnam express is 1412 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.296296296296 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 18504 Sainagar shirdi vishakapatnam express runs from Sainagar siridi to Visakhapatnam and train 18504 Sainagar shirdi vishakapatnam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18504 Sainagar shirdi vishakapatnam express departs from Sainagar siridi at 19:10 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam station at 22:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18504 departs from Visakhapatnam station at 19:10 and reaches Sainagar siridi at 22:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Manmad Jn, Rajamundry.

Map View