Schedule of Visakhapatnam sainagar shirdi express (18503) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Sainagar siridi. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18503 Visakhapatnam sainagar shirdi express VSKP SNSI 12:15 09:10 1 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 09:10 0 0
DVD Duvvada 09:40 09:42 0 17
YLM Elamanchili 10:12 10:13 0 57
TUNI Tuni 10:39 10:40 0 97
SLO Samalkot jn 11:17 11:19 0 150
RJY Rajamundry 12:13 12:15 0 200
EE Eluru 13:19 13:20 0 290
BZA Vijayawada jn 15:00 15:20 0 350
KMT Khammam 16:30 16:32 0 444
WL Warangal 18:18 18:20 0 551
KZJ Kazipet jn 18:30 18:32 0 571
SC Secunderabad jn 21:30 22:00 0 711
KMC Kamareddi 00:14 00:15 1 819
NZB Nizamabad 01:10 01:15 1 871
NED Nanded 03:35 03:40 1 982
PAU Purna jn 04:25 04:30 1 1012
PBN Parbhani jn 04:58 05:00 1 1041
J Jalna 06:28 06:30 1 1155
AWB Aurangabad 07:30 07:35 1 1218
NSL Nagarsol 09:35 09:40 1 1307
MMR Manmad jn 10:15 10:20 1 1330
KPG Kopargaon 11:13 11:15 1 1372
PB Puntamba 11:38 11:40 1 1396
SNSI Sainagar siridi 12:15 00:00 1 1412

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam sainagar shirdi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Sainagar siridi. It operates with train numbers 18503 and 18503.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam sainagar shirdi express is 1412 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.296296296296 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 18503 Visakhapatnam sainagar shirdi express runs from Visakhapatnam to Sainagar siridi and train 18503 Visakhapatnam sainagar shirdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18503 Visakhapatnam sainagar shirdi express departs from Visakhapatnam at 09:10 hours and reaches Sainagar siridi station at 12:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18503 departs from Sainagar siridi station at 09:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 12:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Manmad Jn, Rajamundry.

Map View