Schedule of Bhubaneswar rameswaram express (18496) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at Rameswaram. It takes total 36 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18496 Bhubaneswar rameswaram express BBS RMM 23:55 12:00 1 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 12:00 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 12:30 12:35 0 18
VZM Vizianagram jn 17:40 17:45 0 381
VSKP Visakhapatnam 19:00 19:20 0 442
DVD Duvvada 19:48 19:50 0 460
BZA Vijayawada jn 01:25 01:35 1 792
NLR Nellore 04:47 04:48 1 1047
GDR Gudur jn 06:05 06:10 1 1085
MS Chennai egmore 09:00 09:20 1 1227
VM Villupuram jn 12:20 12:30 1 1385
TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur 13:12 13:14 1 1428
SY Sirkazhi 14:27 14:28 1 1487
MV Mayiladuturai j 14:53 14:55 1 1507
KMU Kumbakonam 15:23 15:25 1 1538
TJ Thanjavar 16:13 16:15 1 1577
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 17:10 17:15 1 1627
PDKT Pudukkottai 18:14 18:15 1 1680
KKDI Karaikkudi jn 19:15 19:20 1 1717
DKO Devakottai road 19:25 19:26 1 1722
SVGA Sivaganga 20:12 20:15 1 1757
MNM Manamadurai jn 20:50 20:55 1 1778
PMK Paramakkudi 21:14 21:15 1 1802
RMD Ramanathapuram 21:51 21:52 1 1838
RMM Rameswaram 23:55 00:00 1 1891

Bhubaneswar rameswaram express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and Rameswaram. It operates with train numbers 18496 and 18496.
The overall distance covered by Bhubaneswar rameswaram express is 1891 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.527777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 18496 Bhubaneswar rameswaram express runs from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram and train 18496 Bhubaneswar rameswaram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18496 Bhubaneswar rameswaram express departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 hours and reaches Rameswaram station at 23:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18496 departs from Rameswaram station at 12:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam, Gudur Jn.

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur Road

Map View