Schedule of Nanded visakhapatnam express (18510) is given below. This train starts at Nanded and ends at Visakhapatnam. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18510 Nanded visakhapatnam express NED VSKP 10:15 16:15 1 1001100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NED Nanded 00:00 16:15 0 0
MUE Mudkhed 16:43 16:45 0 22
NZB Nizamabad 18:10 18:15 0 110
KMC Kamareddi 18:54 18:55 0 162
SC Secunderabad jn 21:10 21:30 0 271
KZJ Kazipet jn 23:35 23:37 0 411
BZA Vijayawada jn 03:35 03:55 1 632
EE Eluru 04:41 04:42 1 691
TDD Tadepalligudem 05:14 05:15 1 739
RJY Rajamundry 06:15 06:17 1 781
DVD Duvvada 09:40 09:42 1 964
VSKP Visakhapatnam 10:15 00:00 1 982

Related Routes

Trains between Parbhani Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Basar and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Khandwa
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Nanded
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Adilabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Nanded
Trains between Mathura Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Kopargaon
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nanded and Nagpur
Trains between Nanded and Nasik Road
Trains between Nanded and Pune Jn
Trains between Anandpur Sahib and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Nanded
Trains between Pune Jn and Nanded
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Nanded
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nasik Road and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Belapur
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nanded and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Thane
Trains between Nanded and Tirupati
Trains between Thane and Nanded
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Belapur and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ajmer
Trains between Nanded and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Dhuri Jn
Trains between Nanded and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Nanded and Yelahanka Jn.
Trains between Nanded and Yasvantpur Jn

Nanded visakhapatnam express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nanded railway station and Visakhapatnam. It operates with train numbers 18510 and 18510.
The overall distance covered by Nanded visakhapatnam express is 982 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.555555555556 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 18510 Nanded visakhapatnam express runs from Nanded to Visakhapatnam and train 18510 Nanded visakhapatnam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18510 Nanded visakhapatnam express departs from Nanded at 16:15 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam station at 10:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18510 departs from Visakhapatnam station at 16:15 and reaches Nanded at 10:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Eluru.

Map View