Schedule of Dhanbad jn bhubaneswar garib rath express (12831) is given below. This train starts at Dhanbad jn and ends at Bhubaneswar. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12831 Dhanbad jn bhubaneswar garib rath express DHN BBS 08:15 16:00 1 0101001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:00 16:00 0 0
BKSC Bokaro stl city 17:35 17:40 0 49
RNC Ranchi 19:55 20:10 0 189
HTE Hatia 20:30 20:35 0 196
ROU Raurkela 23:30 23:40 0 359
JSG Jharsuguda jn 01:15 01:20 1 461
SBPY Sambalpur city 02:05 02:10 1 506
ANGL Angul 05:00 05:05 1 656
TLHD Talcher road 05:16 05:18 1 668
DNKL Dhenkanal 06:01 06:03 1 716
CTC Cuttack 07:05 07:10 1 774
BBS Bhubaneswar 08:15 00:00 1 800

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Koderma
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Gomoh Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Dehri On Sone
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Andal Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Lucknow and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kiul Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Raurkela
Trains between New Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Bandel Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Katni Murwara and Dhanbad Jn

Dhanbad jn bhubaneswar garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Dhanbad jn railway station and Bhubaneswar. It operates with train numbers 12831 and 12831.
The overall distance covered by Dhanbad jn bhubaneswar garib rath express is 800 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12831 Dhanbad jn bhubaneswar garib rath express runs from Dhanbad jn to Bhubaneswar and train 12831 Dhanbad jn bhubaneswar garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12831 Dhanbad jn bhubaneswar garib rath express departs from Dhanbad jn at 16:00 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar station at 08:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12831 departs from Bhubaneswar station at 16:00 and reaches Dhanbad jn at 08:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Dhanbad Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Raurkela.

Map View