Schedule of Sambalpur rayagada intercity express (18301) is given below. This train starts at Sambalpur and ends at Rayagada. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18301 Sambalpur rayagada intercity express SBP RGDA 13:20 06:30 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBP Sambalpur 00:00 06:30 0 0
HKG Hirakud 06:40 06:42 0 6
BRGA Bargarh road 07:19 07:24 0 42
BRPL Barpali 07:43 07:45 0 61
LSX Loisingha 08:12 08:14 0 99
BLGR Balangir 08:30 08:35 0 118
SFC Saintala 09:00 09:02 0 152
BUDM Badmal 09:10 09:12 0 161
TIG Titlagarh 09:45 09:55 0 181
KSNG Kesinga 10:10 10:12 0 194
RPRD Rupra road 10:26 10:28 0 210
NRLR Noria road 10:36 10:38 0 217
LJR Lanjigarh road 10:50 10:52 0 228
AMB Ambodala 11:08 11:10 0 242
MNGD Muniguda 11:35 11:37 0 267
BMCK Bissamcuttack 11:58 12:00 0 284
THV Therubali 12:15 12:17 0 302
SPRD Singapuram road 12:25 12:27 0 311
RGDA Rayagada 13:20 00:00 0 321

Related Routes

Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Sambalpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Rayagada
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Sambalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Talcher
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Sambalpur and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Jolarpettai
Trains between Sambalpur and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Sambalpur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Koraput
Trains between Sambalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Sambalpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Sambalpur
Trains between Meramandolil and Sambalpur
Trains between Ranchi and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Alappuzha
Trains between Sambalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Sambalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Ghatsila
Trains between Sambalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Sambalpur and New Delhi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Purulia Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Balasore and Sambalpur
Trains between New Delhi and Sambalpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sambalpur

Sambalpur rayagada intercity express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Sambalpur railway station and Rayagada. It operates with train numbers 18301 and 18301.
The overall distance covered by Sambalpur rayagada intercity express is 321 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.857142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 18301 Sambalpur rayagada intercity express runs from Sambalpur to Rayagada and train 18301 Sambalpur rayagada intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18301 Sambalpur rayagada intercity express departs from Sambalpur at 06:30 hours and reaches Rayagada station at 13:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 18301 departs from Rayagada station at 06:30 and reaches Sambalpur at 13:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Bargarh Road, Balangir.

Map View