Schedule of Sambalpur varanasi express (18311) is given below. This train starts at Sambalpur and ends at Varanasi jn. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18311 Sambalpur varanasi express SBP BSB 08:55 13:05 1 1001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBP Sambalpur 00:00 13:05 0 0
RGL Rengali 13:30 13:32 0 22
GP Raj gangpur 15:12 15:13 0 120
ROU Raurkela 15:50 16:10 0 150
NXN Nuagaon 16:42 16:43 0 177
BANO Bano 17:37 17:38 0 219
PKF Pokla 18:07 18:08 0 251
HTE Hatia 19:30 19:35 0 312
RNC Ranchi 19:50 20:10 0 319
MURI Muri 21:25 21:30 0 381
RMT Ramgarh cant 22:25 22:30 0 434
BRKA Barka kana 22:50 23:00 0 439
PTRU Patratu 23:19 23:24 0 459
KLRE Khalari 23:59 00:01 0 495
TORI Tori 00:27 00:32 1 524
LTHR Latehar 00:58 01:03 1 556
BRWD Barwadih jn 01:40 01:45 1 597
DTO Daltonganj 02:22 02:27 1 624
GHD Garwa road 03:30 03:40 1 657
URD Untare road 03:55 03:57 1 674
MDJ Muhammadganj 04:10 04:12 1 685
HDN Haidarnagar 04:23 04:25 1 697
JPL Japla 04:29 04:34 1 704
KYF Kajrat nawadih 04:45 04:47 1 712
NBG Nabenagar road 04:55 04:57 1 720
ANH Ankorah akorha 05:14 05:16 1 734
SEB Son nagar 05:41 05:43 1 750
DOS Dehri on sone 05:54 05:56 1 753
SSM Sasaram 06:07 06:09 1 771
KTQ Kudra 06:28 06:30 1 796
BBU Bhabua road 06:46 06:48 1 819
DGO Durgauti 06:56 06:58 1 828
KMS Karamnasa 07:08 07:10 1 839
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:02 08:12 1 872
KEI Kashi 08:40 08:41 1 885
BSB Varanasi jn 08:55 00:00 1 891

Related Routes

Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Sambalpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Rayagada
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Sambalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Talcher
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Sambalpur and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Jolarpettai
Trains between Sambalpur and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Sambalpur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Koraput
Trains between Sambalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Sambalpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Sambalpur
Trains between Meramandolil and Sambalpur
Trains between Ranchi and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Alappuzha
Trains between Sambalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Sambalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Ghatsila
Trains between Sambalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Sambalpur and New Delhi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Purulia Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Balasore and Sambalpur
Trains between New Delhi and Sambalpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sambalpur

Sambalpur varanasi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Sambalpur railway station and Varanasi jn. It operates with train numbers 18311 and 18311.
The overall distance covered by Sambalpur varanasi express is 891 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.55 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 18311 Sambalpur varanasi express runs from Sambalpur to Varanasi jn and train 18311 Sambalpur varanasi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18311 Sambalpur varanasi express departs from Sambalpur at 13:05 hours and reaches Varanasi jn station at 08:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18311 departs from Varanasi jn station at 13:05 and reaches Sambalpur at 08:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mughal Sarai Jn, Varanasi Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Raurkela, Muri.

Map View