Schedule of Narasapur visakhapatnam link passenger (57264) is given below. This train starts at Narasapur and ends at Visakhapatnam. It takes total 8 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57264 Narasapur visakhapatnam link passenger NS VSKP 07:00 23:05 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NS Narasapur 00:00 23:05 0 0
PKO Palakollu 23:16 23:17 0 8
VVM Viravasaram 23:31 23:32 0 18
SGKM Srungavruksham 23:37 23:38 0 22
PAGM Pennada agrhrm 23:42 23:43 0 24
BVRM Bhimavaram jn 00:10 00:40 1 29
VND Vendra 00:49 00:50 1 104
AL Attili 01:07 01:08 1 116
TNKU Tanuku 01:21 01:22 1 127
KLDI Kaldhari 01:32 01:33 1 136
NDD Nidadavolu jn 01:50 01:52 1 144
KVR Kovvur 02:05 02:06 1 159
GVN Godavari 02:13 02:14 1 163
RJY Rajamundry 02:30 02:45 1 166
DWP Dwarapudi 03:02 03:03 1 186
APT Anaparti 03:08 03:09 1 190
SLO Samalkot jn 03:29 03:30 1 216
PAP Pithapuram 03:43 03:44 1 228
GLP Gollaprolu 03:49 03:50 1 234
ANV Annavaram 04:04 04:05 1 253
TUNI Tuni 04:19 04:20 1 270
NRP Narsipatnam rd 04:43 04:44 1 292
YLM Elamanchili 04:59 05:00 1 310
AKP Anakapalle 05:15 05:17 1 334
DVD Duvvada 06:23 06:25 1 349
MIPM Marri palem halt 06:44 06:45 1 362
VSKP Visakhapatnam 07:00 00:00 1 367

Narasapur visakhapatnam link passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Narasapur railway station and Visakhapatnam. It operates with train numbers 57264 and 57264.
The overall distance covered by Narasapur visakhapatnam link passenger is 367 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 57264 Narasapur visakhapatnam link passenger runs from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam and train 57264 Narasapur visakhapatnam link passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57264 Narasapur visakhapatnam link passenger departs from Narasapur at 23:05 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam station at 07:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 57264 departs from Visakhapatnam station at 23:05 and reaches Narasapur at 07:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Duvvada, Nidadavolu Jn.

Map View