Schedule of Narasapur gudivada demu (77203) is given below. This train starts at Narasapur and ends at Gudivada jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
77203 Narasapur gudivada demu NS GDV 11:10 07:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NS Narasapur 00:00 07:50 0 0
PKO Palakollu 08:00 08:02 0 8
LKDU Lankalakoderu 08:11 08:12 0 14
VVM Viravasaram 08:18 08:19 0 18
SGKM Srungavruksham 08:24 08:25 0 22
PAGM Pennada agrhrm 08:29 08:30 0 24
BVRM Bhimavaram jn 08:50 08:55 0 29
BVRT Bhimavaram town 08:59 09:00 0 30
UNDI Undi 09:09 09:10 0 38
CKV Cherukuvada 09:17 09:18 0 42
AKVD Akividu 09:24 09:25 0 48
PLVA Pallevada 09:35 09:36 0 57
KKLR Kaikolur 09:45 09:46 0 65
MDVL Mandavalli 09:57 09:58 0 72
MVP Mokhasa kalvpdi 10:04 10:05 0 76
PCU Putlacheruvu 10:10 10:11 0 78
PSLP Pasalapudi 10:16 10:17 0 81
GUK Guntakonduru 10:22 10:23 0 84
OTR Moturu 10:28 10:29 0 87
GDV Gudivada jn 11:10 00:00 0 94

Narasapur gudivada demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Narasapur railway station and Gudivada jn. It operates with train numbers 77203 and 77203.
The overall distance covered by Narasapur gudivada demu is 94 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 77203 Narasapur gudivada demu runs from Narasapur to Gudivada jn and train 77203 Narasapur gudivada demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 77203 Narasapur gudivada demu departs from Narasapur at 07:50 hours and reaches Gudivada jn station at 11:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 77203 departs from Gudivada jn station at 07:50 and reaches Narasapur at 11:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Gudivada Jn, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Kaikolur, Akividu.

Map View