Schedule of Narsapur nagarsol express (17213) is given below. This train starts at Narasapur and ends at Nagarsol. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17213 Narasapur nagarsol express via warangal NS NSL 08:30 10:30 1 0111011 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NS Narasapur 00:00 10:30 0 0
PKO Palakollu 10:41 10:42 0 8
BVRT Bhimavaram town 11:20 11:22 0 30
AKVD Akividu 11:41 11:42 0 48
KKLR Kaikolur 12:01 12:02 0 65
GDV Gudivada jn 12:55 12:57 0 94
BZA Vijayawada jn 13:50 14:05 0 137
KMT Khammam 15:10 15:12 0 231
WL Warangal 16:50 16:52 0 338
KZJ Kazipet jn 17:05 17:07 0 358
SC Secunderabad jn 20:10 20:35 0 498
KMC Kamareddi 22:25 22:26 0 607
NZB Nizamabad 23:13 23:15 0 658
BSX Basar 23:45 23:46 1 688
MUE Mudkhed 01:00 01:02 1 747
NED Nanded 01:25 01:30 1 769
PAU Purna jn 02:23 02:25 1 800
PBN Parbhani jn 03:13 03:15 1 828
J Jalna 04:58 05:00 1 943
AWB Aurangabad 06:25 06:30 1 1005
NSL Nagarsol 08:30 00:00 1 1094

Narsapur nagarsol express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Narasapur railway station and Nagarsol. It operates with train numbers 17213 and 17213.
The overall distance covered by Narsapur nagarsol express is 1094 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.727272727273 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 17213 Narsapur nagarsol express runs from Narasapur to Nagarsol and train 17213 Narsapur nagarsol express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17213 Narsapur nagarsol express departs from Narasapur at 10:30 hours and reaches Nagarsol station at 08:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17213 departs from Nagarsol station at 10:30 and reaches Narasapur at 08:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Warangal, Kazipet Jn, Nanded.

Map View