Schedule of Ernakulam patna express via nagpur (16359) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 59 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16359 Ernakulam patna express via nagpur ERS PNBE 09:50 23:00 3 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 23:00 0 0
AWY Aluva 23:22 23:24 0 19
PGT Palakkad 01:50 01:55 1 149
CBE Coimbatore jn 03:15 03:20 1 203
TUP Tiruppur 04:03 04:05 1 254
ED Erode jn 05:05 05:15 1 304
SA Salem jn 06:05 06:10 1 366
JTJ Jolarpettai 07:50 07:55 1 486
KPD Katpadi jn 09:30 09:35 1 570
CTO Chittor 10:06 10:07 1 603
TPTY Tirupati 11:10 12:30 1 674
RU Renigunta jn 12:50 13:25 1 684
KHT Sri kalahasti 13:50 13:52 1 707
GDR Gudur jn 15:45 15:52 1 767
NLR Nellore 16:17 16:18 1 806
OGL Ongole 17:44 17:45 1 922
TEL Tenali jn 18:57 18:58 1 1029
BZA Vijayawada jn 20:05 20:20 1 1060
KMT Khammam 21:28 21:30 1 1154
WL Warangal 23:50 23:55 1 1261
RDM Ramgundam 01:05 01:06 2 1362
MCI Mancheral 01:17 01:18 2 1376
BPA Belampalli 01:43 01:44 2 1395
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 02:10 02:11 2 1434
BPQ Balharshah 04:10 04:20 2 1504
CD Chandrapur 04:38 04:39 2 1517
SEGM Sevagram 06:12 06:13 2 1639
NGP Nagpur 07:35 07:45 2 1715
BZU Betul 10:39 10:40 2 1905
GDYA Ghoradongri 11:21 11:23 2 1942
ET Itarsi jn 13:40 13:50 2 2012
JBP Jabalpur 17:05 17:15 2 2257
KTE Katni 18:35 18:40 2 2348
STA Satna 20:15 20:25 2 2446
ALD Allahabad jn 01:00 01:25 3 2629
ALY Allahabad city 01:35 01:37 3 2632
GYN Gyanpur road 02:48 02:50 3 2694
BSB Varanasi jn 04:40 04:50 3 2753
MGS Mughal sarai jn 05:40 05:55 3 2772
BXR Buxar 07:08 07:10 3 2862
ARA Ara 08:12 08:14 3 2931
PNBE Patna jn 09:50 00:00 3 2980

Ernakulam patna express via nagpur is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 16359 and 16359.
The overall distance covered by Ernakulam patna express via nagpur is 2980 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.508474576271 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 59 hours. Train 16359 Ernakulam patna express via nagpur runs from Eranakulam jn to Patna jn and train 16359 Ernakulam patna express via nagpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16359 Ernakulam patna express via nagpur departs from Eranakulam jn at 23:00 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 09:50 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 16359 departs from Patna jn station at 23:00 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 09:50 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View