Schedule of Ahmedabad yesvantpur weekly express (16501) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur weekly express ADI YPR 04:20 18:00 2 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 18:00 0 0
ANND Anand jn 19:00 19:02 0 63
AKV Ankleshwar jn 20:59 21:01 0 179
ST Surat 21:50 22:00 0 228
NDB Nandurbar 00:45 00:50 1 389
AN Amalner 02:48 02:50 1 484
JL Jalgaon jn 04:38 04:40 1 539
MMR Manmad jn 06:45 06:50 1 699
KPG Kopargaon 07:53 07:55 1 741
BAP Belapur 09:18 09:20 1 785
ANG Ahmadnagar 10:12 10:15 1 852
DD Daund jn 12:10 12:15 1 939
SUR Solapur jn 15:05 15:15 1 1126
GR Gulbarga 16:53 16:55 1 1239
WADI Wadi 18:05 18:10 1 1276
RC Raichur 19:28 19:30 1 1384
MALM Manthralayam rd 20:03 20:05 1 1412
AD Adoni 20:46 20:48 1 1453
GTL Guntakal jn 21:40 21:45 1 1504
GY Gooty 22:14 22:15 1 1533
ATP Anantapur 23:28 23:30 1 1590
DMM Dharmavaram jn 00:54 01:00 2 1623
HUP Hindupur 02:18 02:20 2 1714
YPR Yasvantpur jn 04:20 00:00 2 1810

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad yesvantpur weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 16501 and 16501.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad yesvantpur weekly express is 1810 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.235294117647 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur weekly express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Yasvantpur jn and train 16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur weekly express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 18:00 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 04:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16501 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 18:00 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 04:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Manmad Jn.

Map View