Schedule of Maurya express (15027) is given below. This train starts at Hatia and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15027 Maurya express HTE GKP 17:20 17:05 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HTE Hatia 00:00 17:05 0 0
RNC Ranchi 17:20 17:30 0 6
JAA Jhalida 18:59 19:00 0 81
KSX Kotshila 19:17 19:18 0 92
BKSC Bokaro stl city 19:45 19:50 0 144
CRP Chandrapura 20:24 20:26 0 159
KTH Katrasgarh 20:58 21:03 0 180
DHN Dhanbad jn 21:50 22:10 0 193
KMME Kumardubi 22:46 22:47 0 232
BRR Barakar 22:52 22:53 0 234
ULT Kulti 23:10 23:11 0 238
CRJ Chittaranjan 23:41 23:42 0 254
VDS Vidyasagar 00:07 00:08 1 286
MDP Madhupur jn 00:31 00:35 1 310
JSME Jasidih jn 00:59 01:04 1 339
JAJ Jhajha 02:05 02:15 1 383
JMU Jamui 02:34 02:35 1 409
KIUL Kiul jn 03:00 03:05 1 437
LKR Luckeesarai jn 03:12 03:13 1 438
BRYA Barhiya 03:42 03:43 1 453
HTZU Hathidah jn. upper 04:08 04:11 1 464
RJO Rajendra pul 04:12 04:13 1 466
BJU Barauni jn 05:05 05:35 1 476
BCA Bachwara jn 05:54 05:56 1 493
DSS Dalsingh sarai 06:08 06:10 1 504
SPJ Samastipur jn 06:50 07:00 1 527
KPGM Karpoorigram 07:09 07:11 1 534
KRBP Khudiram b pusa 07:18 07:20 1 541
DOL Dholi 07:32 07:34 1 554
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 08:05 08:15 1 579
GRL Goraul 08:59 09:00 1 605
BNR Bhagwanpur 09:22 09:24 1 613
HJP Hajipur jn 09:54 09:59 1 633
SEE Sonpur jn 10:09 10:19 1 638
DGA Dighwara 10:39 10:41 1 662
CI Chhapra kacheri 11:40 11:42 1 690
CPR Chhapra 11:50 12:10 1 692
EKMA Ekma 12:31 12:33 1 720
DDA Duraundha jn 12:49 12:51 1 735
SV Siwan jn 13:10 13:15 1 753
ZRDE Jiradei 13:26 13:27 1 763
MW Mairwa 13:36 13:38 1 774
BTK Bankata 13:47 13:49 1 781
BHTR Bhatpar rani 14:13 14:15 1 789
BTT Bhatni jn 14:45 14:50 1 801
DEOS Deoria sadar 15:02 15:07 1 822
GB Gauri bazar 15:38 15:40 1 838
CC Chauri chaura 15:58 16:00 1 847
GKP Gorakhpur 17:20 00:00 1 872

Related Routes

Trains between Raurkela and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raurkela
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Pokla and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hatia
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia
Trains between Koderma and Hatia
Trains between Rayagada and Hatia
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Patna Jn
Trains between Hatia and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Hatia and Kanpur Central
Trains between Badnera Jn and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Nagpur and Hatia
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Angul and Hatia
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Hatia
Trains between Cuttack and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hatia and Manmad Jn
Trains between Hatia and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Hatia and Wardha Jn
Trains between Hatia and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hatia
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Hatia
Trains between Kopargaon and Hatia
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Chennai Central
Trains between Hatia and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hatia and Howrah Jn
Trains between Hatia and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hatia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Hatia and Nasik Road
Trains between Siwan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Pune Jn
Trains between Hatia and Puri
Trains between Hatia and Siwan Jn
Trains between Hatia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Talcher and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jammu Tawi

Maurya express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Hatia railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 15027 and 15027.
The overall distance covered by Maurya express is 872 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 15027 Maurya express runs from Hatia to Gorakhpur and train 15027 Maurya express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15027 Maurya express departs from Hatia at 17:05 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 17:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15027 departs from Gorakhpur station at 17:05 and reaches Hatia at 17:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Gorakhpur, Kiul Jn, Barauni Jn, Chhapra, Samastipur Jn.

Map View