Schedule of Mumbai ltt gorakhpur sant kabir dham sf express (12542) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12542 Mumbai ltt gorakhpur sant kabir dham sf express LTT GKP 17:10 11:10 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 11:10 0 0
IGP Igatpuri 13:35 13:40 0 120
KNW Khandwa 21:15 21:20 0 561
ET Itarsi jn 23:30 23:35 0 740
BPL Bhopal jn 01:10 01:15 1 832
JHS Jhansi jn 05:15 05:32 1 1122
ORAI Orai 06:48 06:50 1 1236
PHN Pokhrayan 07:43 07:45 1 1283
CNB Kanpur central 09:45 09:55 1 1339
LJN Lucknowjn 11:25 11:50 1 1413
GD Gonda jn 14:10 14:15 1 1537
BST Basti 15:25 15:30 1 1627
GKP Gorakhpur 17:10 00:00 1 1691

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt gorakhpur sant kabir dham sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 12542 and 12542.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt gorakhpur sant kabir dham sf express is 1691 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.366666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 12542 Mumbai ltt gorakhpur sant kabir dham sf express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Gorakhpur and train 12542 Mumbai ltt gorakhpur sant kabir dham sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12542 Mumbai ltt gorakhpur sant kabir dham sf express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 11:10 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 17:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12542 departs from Gorakhpur station at 11:10 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 17:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View