Schedule of Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via barkakana (12873) is given below. This train starts at Hatia and ends at Anand vihar terminal. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12873 Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via barkakana HTE ANVT 13:50 13:40 1 0110100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HTE Hatia 00:00 13:40 0 0
RNC Ranchi 13:55 14:05 0 6
RMT Ramgarh cant 16:08 16:10 0 122
BRKA Barka kana 16:30 16:45 0 126
PTRU Patratu 17:07 17:08 0 147
TORI Tori 18:00 18:02 0 211
LTHR Latehar 18:24 18:26 0 243
BRWD Barwadih jn 19:10 19:15 0 284
DTO Daltonganj 19:39 19:41 0 311
GHD Garwa road 20:29 20:31 0 345
GHQ Garhwa 20:41 20:42 0 355
NUQ Nagar untari 21:12 21:14 0 389
RNQ Renukut 22:07 22:09 0 444
CPU Chopan 23:30 23:45 0 486
RBGJ Roberts ganj 00:28 00:30 1 513
CAR Chunar 02:30 02:45 1 589
ALD Allahabad jn 04:35 05:00 1 710
CNB Kanpur central 07:20 07:25 1 904
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 13:50 00:00 1 1340

Related Routes

Trains between Raurkela and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raurkela
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Pokla and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hatia
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia
Trains between Koderma and Hatia
Trains between Rayagada and Hatia
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Patna Jn
Trains between Hatia and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Hatia and Kanpur Central
Trains between Badnera Jn and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Nagpur and Hatia
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Angul and Hatia
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Hatia
Trains between Cuttack and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hatia and Manmad Jn
Trains between Hatia and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Hatia and Wardha Jn
Trains between Hatia and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hatia
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Hatia
Trains between Kopargaon and Hatia
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Chennai Central
Trains between Hatia and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hatia and Howrah Jn
Trains between Hatia and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hatia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Hatia and Nasik Road
Trains between Siwan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Pune Jn
Trains between Hatia and Puri
Trains between Hatia and Siwan Jn
Trains between Hatia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Talcher and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jammu Tawi

Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via barkakana is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hatia railway station and Anand vihar terminal. It operates with train numbers 12873 and 12873.
The overall distance covered by Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via barkakana is 1340 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 12873 Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via barkakana runs from Hatia to Anand vihar terminal and train 12873 Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via barkakana heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12873 Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via barkakana departs from Hatia at 13:40 hours and reaches Anand vihar terminal station at 13:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12873 departs from Anand vihar terminal station at 13:40 and reaches Hatia at 13:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, Muri, Ranchi, Chunar.

Map View