Schedule of Ranchi new delhi garib rath express (12877) is given below. This train starts at Ranchi and ends at New delhi. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12877 Ranchi new delhi garib rath express RNC NDLS 10:50 16:40 1 0100010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RNC Ranchi 00:00 16:40 0 0
TORI Tori 20:09 20:11 0 204
DTO Daltonganj 21:43 21:45 0 304
GHD Garwa road 22:30 22:35 0 338
JPL Japla 23:07 23:09 0 385
NBG Nabenagar road 23:21 23:23 0 401
DOS Dehri on sone 23:57 23:59 0 434
SSM Sasaram 00:14 00:16 1 451
BBU Bhabua road 00:48 00:50 1 499
MGS Mughal sarai jn 01:47 01:57 1 552
ALD Allahabad jn 03:43 03:45 1 706
CNB Kanpur central 05:45 05:50 1 900
NDLS New delhi 10:50 00:00 1 1340

Related Routes

Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Katrasgarh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Daltonganj and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Daltonganj
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ranchi and Raurkela
Trains between Dehri On Sone and Ranchi
Trains between Koderma and Ranchi
Trains between Raurkela and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Koderma
Trains between Ranchi and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Barka Kana
Trains between Durgapur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durgapur
Trains between Kumardubi and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kumardubi
Trains between Ranchi and Patna Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Japla and Ranchi
Trains between New Delhi and Ranchi
Trains between Patna Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Barauni Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Howrah Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and New Delhi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ranchi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Durg and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Jehanabad and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durg

Ranchi new delhi garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Ranchi railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12877 and 12877.
The overall distance covered by Ranchi new delhi garib rath express is 1340 km. The average running speed of the train is about 74.444444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12877 Ranchi new delhi garib rath express runs from Ranchi to New delhi and train 12877 Ranchi new delhi garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12877 Ranchi new delhi garib rath express departs from Ranchi at 16:40 hours and reaches New delhi station at 10:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12877 departs from New delhi station at 16:40 and reaches Ranchi at 10:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn, Ranchi.

Map View