Schedule of New delhi puri neelachal (12876) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Puri. It takes total 35 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12876 New delhi puri neelachal NDLS PURI 17:10 06:30 1 1010010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 06:30 0 0
ALJN Aligarh jn 08:13 08:16 0 131
FZD Firozabad 09:43 09:45 0 225
ETW Etawah 10:34 10:36 0 301
CNB Kanpur central 12:30 12:40 0 440
ON Unnao jn 13:01 13:03 0 457
LKO Lucknow 14:05 14:30 0 513
RBL Rae bareli jn 15:48 15:53 0 591
GNG Gauriganj 16:28 16:30 0 638
AME Amethi 16:44 16:46 0 651
PBH Partapgarh jn 17:25 17:30 0 686
BOY Bhadohi 18:47 18:49 0 770
BSB Varanasi jn 20:00 20:10 0 815
KEI Kashi 20:22 20:24 0 820
MGS Mughal sarai jn 21:00 21:20 0 833
BBU Bhabua road 21:58 22:00 0 887
SSM Sasaram 22:32 22:34 0 934
DOS Dehri on sone 22:51 22:53 0 952
AUBR Anugraha n road 23:06 23:08 0 966
RFJ Rafiganj 23:30 23:32 0 997
GAYA Gaya jn 00:25 00:30 1 1034
KQR Koderma 01:33 01:35 1 1111
PNME Parasnath 02:38 02:40 1 1186
GMO Gomoh jn 03:05 03:15 1 1204
CRP Chandrapura 03:58 04:00 1 1221
BKSC Bokaro stl city 04:30 04:35 1 1236
MURI Muri 05:28 05:30 1 1311
TATA Tatanagar jn 07:30 07:45 1 1415
GTS Ghatsila 08:16 08:18 1 1451
KGP Kharagpur jn 09:35 10:00 1 1550
JER Jaleswar 10:58 11:00 1 1621
BLS Balasore 11:42 11:52 1 1668
BHC Bhadrakh 12:53 12:55 1 1730
JJKR Jajpur k road 13:22 13:24 1 1774
CTC Cuttack 14:15 14:20 1 1846
BBS Bhubaneswar 14:55 15:00 1 1872
KUR Khurda road jn 15:40 15:45 1 1891
SIL Sakhi gopal 16:14 16:15 1 1918
PURI Puri 17:10 00:00 1 1934

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi puri neelachal is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 12876 and 12876.
The overall distance covered by New delhi puri neelachal is 1934 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.257142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 12876 New delhi puri neelachal runs from New delhi to Puri and train 12876 New delhi puri neelachal heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12876 New delhi puri neelachal departs from New delhi at 06:30 hours and reaches Puri station at 17:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12876 departs from Puri station at 06:30 and reaches New delhi at 17:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Kharagpur Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View