Schedule of Bhubaneswar dhanbad jn garib rath express (12832) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at Dhanbad jn. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12832 Bhubaneswar dhanbad jn garib rath express BBS DHN 10:45 20:10 1 1010010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 20:10 0 0
CTC Cuttack 20:35 20:40 0 26
TLHD Talcher road 22:13 22:15 0 131
ANGL Angul 22:48 22:50 0 143
SBPY Sambalpur city 01:02 01:07 1 294
JSG Jharsuguda jn 02:40 02:45 1 339
ROU Raurkela 04:00 04:10 1 440
HTE Hatia 06:45 06:50 1 603
RNC Ranchi 07:05 07:10 1 610
MURI Muri 08:13 08:15 1 672
BKSC Bokaro stl city 09:10 09:15 1 747
DHN Dhanbad jn 10:45 00:00 1 797

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur Road

Bhubaneswar dhanbad jn garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and Dhanbad jn. It operates with train numbers 12832 and 12832.
The overall distance covered by Bhubaneswar dhanbad jn garib rath express is 797 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.133333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12832 Bhubaneswar dhanbad jn garib rath express runs from Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad jn and train 12832 Bhubaneswar dhanbad jn garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12832 Bhubaneswar dhanbad jn garib rath express departs from Bhubaneswar at 20:10 hours and reaches Dhanbad jn station at 10:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12832 departs from Dhanbad jn station at 20:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 10:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Dhanbad Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Raurkela.

Map View