Schedule of Tirupati amravati sf express (12765) is given below. This train starts at Tirupati and ends at Amravati. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12765 Tirupati amravati sf express TPTY AMI 14:50 15:10 1 0010001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TPTY Tirupati 00:00 15:10 0 0
PAK Pakala jn 15:48 15:50 0 41
MPL Madanapalle rd 17:29 17:31 0 124
KRY Kadiri 18:48 18:50 0 202
DMM Dharmavaram jn 20:06 20:08 0 269
ATP Anantapur 20:40 20:42 0 302
DHNE Dhone 22:55 23:00 0 414
KRNT Kurnool town 23:50 23:52 0 468
GWD Gadwal 00:34 00:35 1 523
MBNR Mahbubnagar 01:35 01:37 1 598
KCG Kacheguda 03:50 04:00 1 704
KMC Kamareddi 05:50 05:51 1 817
NZB Nizamabad 06:45 06:47 1 869
DAB Dharmabad 07:25 07:26 1 908
MUE Mudkhed 08:00 08:02 1 958
NED Nanded 08:35 08:40 1 980
PAU Purna jn 09:20 09:30 1 1010
BMF Basmat 10:04 10:05 1 1033
HNL Hingoli deccan 10:44 10:45 1 1091
WHM Washim 11:24 11:25 1 1138
AK Akola jn 13:15 13:25 1 1217
BD Badnera jn 14:25 14:30 1 1296
AMI Amravati 14:50 00:00 1 1305

Related Routes

Trains between Gudur Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nellore and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Nellore
Trains between Tirupati and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tenali Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Chirala and Tirupati
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Eluru and Tirupati
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Eluru
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Warangal and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tiruppur
Trains between Kavali and Tirupati
Trains between Duvvada and Tirupati
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirupati
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Tirupati
Trains between Palasa and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Palasa
Trains between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Cuddapah
Trains between Tirupati and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Khammam
Trains between Tirupati and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Tirupati and Nagpur
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Tirupati
Trains between Khammam and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Tirupati
Trains between Cuddapah and Tirupati
Trains between Nidubrolu and Tirupati
Trains between Arakkonam and Tirupati
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Gudivada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirupati
Trains between Singarayakonda and Tirupati

Tirupati amravati sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Tirupati railway station and Amravati. It operates with train numbers 12765 and 12765.
The overall distance covered by Tirupati amravati sf express is 1305 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 12765 Tirupati amravati sf express runs from Tirupati to Amravati and train 12765 Tirupati amravati sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12765 Tirupati amravati sf express departs from Tirupati at 15:10 hours and reaches Amravati station at 14:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12765 departs from Amravati station at 15:10 and reaches Tirupati at 14:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kacheguda, Tirupati, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nanded.

Map View