Schedule of Amravati tirupati sf express (12766) is given below. This train starts at Amravati and ends at Tirupati. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12766 Amravati tirupati sf express AMI TPTY 06:40 06:55 1 0100100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AMI Amravati 00:00 06:55 0 0
BD Badnera jn 07:10 07:13 0 9
WHM Washim 09:29 09:30 0 166
HNL Hingoli deccan 10:09 10:10 0 214
BMF Basmat 10:54 10:55 0 272
PAU Purna jn 11:40 11:50 0 294
NED Nanded 12:25 12:30 0 325
MUE Mudkhed 13:00 13:02 0 347
DAB Dharmabad 13:45 13:46 0 396
NZB Nizamabad 14:30 14:32 0 436
KMC Kamareddi 15:25 15:26 0 488
KCG Kacheguda 17:45 17:55 0 601
MBNR Mahbubnagar 19:48 19:50 0 707
GWD Gadwal 20:54 20:55 0 782
KRNT Kurnool town 21:50 21:52 0 837
DHNE Dhone 22:45 22:50 0 891
ATP Anantapur 00:38 00:40 1 1003
DMM Dharmavaram jn 01:28 01:30 1 1036
KRY Kadiri 02:37 02:38 1 1103
MPL Madanapalle rd 03:58 04:00 1 1181
PIL Piler 04:43 04:45 1 1222
PAK Pakala jn 05:43 05:45 1 1264
TPTY Tirupati 06:40 00:00 1 1305

Amravati tirupati sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Amravati railway station and Tirupati. It operates with train numbers 12766 and 12766.
The overall distance covered by Amravati tirupati sf express is 1305 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 12766 Amravati tirupati sf express runs from Amravati to Tirupati and train 12766 Amravati tirupati sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12766 Amravati tirupati sf express departs from Amravati at 06:55 hours and reaches Tirupati station at 06:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12766 departs from Tirupati station at 06:55 and reaches Amravati at 06:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kacheguda, Tirupati, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nanded.

Map View