Schedule of Mumbai cst amravati sf express (12111) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Amravati. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12111 Mumbai cst amravati sf express CSTM AMI 08:15 20:05 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 20:05 0 0
DR Dadar 20:13 20:15 0 8
IGP Igatpuri 22:45 22:50 0 136
NK Nasik road 23:40 23:45 0 186
JL Jalgaon jn 02:28 02:30 1 419
BSL Bhusaval jn 03:35 03:45 1 444
MKU Malkapur 04:31 04:33 1 499
NN Nandura 04:55 04:57 1 527
SEG Shegaon 05:16 05:18 1 551
AK Akola jn 05:45 05:50 1 588
MZR Murtajapur 06:18 06:20 1 626
BD Badnera jn 07:35 07:40 1 667
AMI Amravati 08:15 00:00 1 676

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst amravati sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Amravati. It operates with train numbers 12111 and 12111.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst amravati sf express is 676 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12111 Mumbai cst amravati sf express runs from Mumbai cst to Amravati and train 12111 Mumbai cst amravati sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12111 Mumbai cst amravati sf express departs from Mumbai cst at 20:05 hours and reaches Amravati station at 08:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12111 departs from Amravati station at 20:05 and reaches Mumbai cst at 08:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nasik Road.

Map View