Schedule of Palnadu sf express (12748) is given below. This train starts at Vikarabad jn and ends at Guntur jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12748 Palnadu sf express VKB GNT 20:00 13:45 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VKB Vikarabad jn 00:00 13:45 0 0
SKP Shankarpalli 13:59 14:00 0 28
SNF Sanat nagar 14:29 14:30 0 63
BMT Begampet 14:41 14:42 0 67
SC Secunderabad jn 15:05 15:15 0 74
NRDP Nagireddipalli 16:04 16:05 0 126
CTYL Chityala 16:30 16:31 0 158
NLDA Nalgonda 16:54 16:55 0 183
MRGA Miryalaguda 17:20 17:21 0 221
VNUP Vishnupuram 17:39 17:40 0 242
NDKD Nadikode 18:00 18:01 0 259
PGRL Piduguralla 18:21 18:22 0 281
SAP Sattenapalle 18:54 18:55 0 312
GNT Guntur jn 20:00 00:00 0 355

Palnadu sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Vikarabad jn railway station and Guntur jn. It operates with train numbers 12748 and 12748.
The overall distance covered by Palnadu sf express is 355 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 12748 Palnadu sf express runs from Vikarabad jn to Guntur jn and train 12748 Palnadu sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12748 Palnadu sf express departs from Vikarabad jn at 13:45 hours and reaches Guntur jn station at 20:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12748 departs from Guntur jn station at 13:45 and reaches Vikarabad jn at 20:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Begampet, Lingampalli, Guntur Jn, Vikarabad Jn.

Map View