Schedule of Intercity (12179) is given below. This train starts at Lucknowjn and ends at Agra cantt. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12179 Intercity LJN AGC 21:55 15:45 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LJN Lucknowjn 00:00 15:45 0 0
ON Unnao jn 16:48 16:50 0 56
RURA Rura 18:04 18:06 0 119
JJK Jhinjhak 18:20 18:22 0 137
PHD Phaphund 18:36 18:38 0 157
ETW Etawah 19:15 19:17 0 214
SKB Shikohabad jn 19:51 19:53 0 269
FZD Firozabad 20:08 20:10 0 289
TDL Tundla jn 20:48 20:50 0 306
RKM Raja ki mandi 21:33 21:34 0 330
AGC Agra cantt 21:55 00:00 0 334

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Basti
Trains between Basti and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Unnao Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Khalilabad and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Khalilabad
Trains between Lucknowjn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Mankapur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Chhapra
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bina Jn
Trains between Etawah and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chandrapur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Nagpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Nagpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Siwan Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Deoria Sadar and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhatni Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhatni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Farrukhabad
Trains between Sevagram and Lucknowjn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Maskanwa and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Khorason Road and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Agra Cantt

Intercity is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Lucknowjn railway station and Agra cantt. It operates with train numbers 12179 and 12179.
The overall distance covered by Intercity is 334 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 12179 Intercity runs from Lucknowjn to Agra cantt and train 12179 Intercity heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12179 Intercity departs from Lucknowjn at 15:45 hours and reaches Agra cantt station at 21:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12179 departs from Agra cantt station at 15:45 and reaches Lucknowjn at 21:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn, Unnao Jn, Lucknowjn.

Map View