Schedule of Ambikapur jabalpur intercity express (11266) is given below. This train starts at Ambikapur and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11266 Ambikapur jabalpur intercity express ABKP JBP 14:55 06:20 0 0101010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ABKP Ambikapur 00:00 06:20 0 0
BSPR Bishrampur 06:38 06:40 0 19
BJRI Bijuri 08:30 08:35 0 127
KTMA Kotma 08:48 08:50 0 142
APR Anuppur jn 09:25 09:30 0 174
BUH Burhar 09:45 09:47 0 195
SDL Shahdol 10:20 10:30 0 215
BRS Birsinghpur 11:06 11:08 0 252
UMR Umaria 11:32 11:34 0 282
KTE Katni 13:10 13:30 0 342
SHR Sihora road 14:03 14:05 0 394
JBP Jabalpur 14:55 00:00 0 432

Ambikapur jabalpur intercity express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ambikapur railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 11266 and 11266.
The overall distance covered by Ambikapur jabalpur intercity express is 432 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 11266 Ambikapur jabalpur intercity express runs from Ambikapur to Jabalpur and train 11266 Ambikapur jabalpur intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11266 Ambikapur jabalpur intercity express departs from Ambikapur at 06:20 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 14:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11266 departs from Jabalpur station at 06:20 and reaches Ambikapur at 14:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katni, Jabalpur, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Umaria.

Map View