Schedule of Somnath jabalpur express via bina (11465) is given below. This train starts at Somnath and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11465 Somnath jabalpur express via bina SMNH JBP 18:30 09:30 1 0100001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SMNH Somnath 00:00 09:30 0 0
VRL Veraval 09:40 09:50 0 4
KSD Keshod 10:38 10:39 0 51
JND Junagadh jn 11:27 11:29 0 86
JLR Jetalsar jn 11:56 12:04 0 112
VRR Virpur 12:35 12:36 0 131
GDL Gondal 12:53 12:54 0 148
BKNG Bhakti nagar 13:43 13:45 0 183
RJT Rajkot jn 13:58 14:03 0 189
WKR Wankaner jn 14:40 14:41 0 231
THAN Than jn 15:10 15:12 0 257
SUNR Surendranagar 15:55 15:57 0 305
VG Viramgam jn 17:11 17:13 0 370
ADI Ahmedabad jn 18:25 18:45 0 435
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 19:15 19:17 0 463
ND Nadiad jn 19:31 19:33 0 481
ANND Anand jn 19:51 19:53 0 499
BRC Vadodara jn 20:35 21:00 0 535
DRL Derol 21:41 21:42 0 585
GDA Godhra jn 22:28 22:30 0 608
DHD Dahod 23:25 23:27 0 682
MGN Meghnagar 23:49 23:51 0 715
RTM Ratlam jn 01:35 01:50 1 797
KUH Khachrod 02:12 02:14 1 828
NAD Nagda jn 02:32 02:35 1 842
UJN Ujjain jn 03:40 03:50 1 897
TAN Tarana road 04:15 04:17 1 928
MKC Maksi 04:45 04:47 1 938
BCH Berchha 05:01 05:03 1 957
KSH Kali sindh 05:15 05:16 1 969
AKD Akodia 05:31 05:33 1 987
SJP Shujalpur 05:47 05:49 1 1000
KPP Kalapipal 06:02 06:03 1 1012
PRB Parbati 06:17 06:18 1 1028
SEH Sehore 06:31 06:33 1 1041
BIH Bairagarh 08:08 08:10 1 1070
BPL Bhopal jn 08:30 08:45 1 1080
BHS Vidisha 09:23 09:25 1 1133
BAQ Ganj basoda 09:53 09:55 1 1173
BINA Bina jn 10:55 11:05 1 1219
KYE Khurai 11:33 11:35 1 1240
SGO Saugor 12:25 12:30 1 1293
PHA Patharia 13:30 13:32 1 1344
DMO Damoh 14:00 14:05 1 1370
KTE Katni 16:10 16:30 1 1481
JBP Jabalpur 18:30 00:00 1 1572

Somnath jabalpur express via bina is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Somnath railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 11465 and 11465.
The overall distance covered by Somnath jabalpur express via bina is 1572 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.636363636364 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 11465 Somnath jabalpur express via bina runs from Somnath to Jabalpur and train 11465 Somnath jabalpur express via bina heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11465 Somnath jabalpur express via bina departs from Somnath at 09:30 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 18:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11465 departs from Jabalpur station at 09:30 and reaches Somnath at 18:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Bhopal Jn, Anand Jn, Katni.

Map View