Schedule of Barauni gwalior mail (11123) is given below. This train starts at Barauni jn and ends at Gwalior. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11123 Barauni gwalior mail BJU GWL 21:00 18:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BJU Barauni jn 00:00 18:45 0 0
DSS Dalsingh sarai 19:13 19:15 0 27
KRBP Khudiram b pusa 20:08 20:10 0 64
DOL Dholi 20:22 20:24 0 77
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 21:28 21:35 0 102
BNR Bhagwanpur 22:13 22:15 0 136
SAI Sarai 22:24 22:26 0 145
HJP Hajipur jn 22:40 22:45 0 156
SEE Sonpur jn 22:55 23:00 0 162
DGA Dighwara 23:37 23:39 0 185
CPR Chhapra 00:20 00:30 1 215
DDA Duraundha jn 01:02 01:04 1 258
SV Siwan jn 01:25 01:30 1 276
MW Mairwa 01:51 01:53 1 297
BTK Bankata 02:02 02:04 1 304
BHTR Bhatpar rani 02:21 02:23 1 312
BTT Bhatni jn 02:42 02:48 1 325
DEOS Deoria sadar 03:01 03:06 1 346
GB Gauri bazar 03:25 03:27 1 361
CC Chauri chaura 03:42 03:44 1 371
GKP Gorakhpur 04:40 04:55 1 395
SWA Sahjanwa 05:20 05:22 1 413
KLD Khalilabad 05:44 05:46 1 430
BST Basti 06:15 06:20 1 459
BV Babhnan 06:43 06:45 1 490
MSW Maskanwa 07:04 07:06 1 506
MUR Mankapur jn 07:18 07:20 1 521
GD Gonda jn 07:55 08:10 1 549
CLJ Colonelganj 08:34 08:36 1 577
SUJ Sarju 08:46 08:47 1 585
BUW Burhwal 09:32 09:34 1 610
BBK Barabanki jn 10:45 10:47 1 637
LKO Lucknow 11:35 11:50 1 666
ON Unnao jn 12:57 12:58 1 722
CNB Kanpur central 13:35 13:45 1 739
GOY Govindpuri 13:58 14:00 1 741
BZM Bhimsen 14:14 14:16 1 751
PMN Paman 14:31 14:33 1 766
LLR Lalpur 14:48 14:50 1 780
PHN Pokhrayan 14:55 14:57 1 795
KPI Kalpi 15:13 15:15 1 809
ORAI Orai 15:45 15:47 1 843
AIT Ait 16:10 16:12 1 868
MOTH Moth 16:52 16:54 1 901
CGN Chirgaon 17:09 17:11 1 925
JHS Jhansi jn 18:25 18:40 1 957
DAA Datia 19:10 19:12 1 981
DBA Dabra 19:35 19:37 1 1012
GWL Gwalior 21:00 00:00 1 1054

Related Routes

Trains between Barauni Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Chittaranjan
Trains between Barauni Jn and Siwan Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and New Bongaigaon
Trains between Lucknow and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kokrajhar and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Barauni Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Barauni Jn and Saharsa Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Rajanagar and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Barauni Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Barauni Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Barauni Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh Town and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Barauni Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Hijilli and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Bikaner Jn

Barauni gwalior mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Barauni jn railway station and Gwalior. It operates with train numbers 11123 and 11123.
The overall distance covered by Barauni gwalior mail is 1054 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.538461538462 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 11123 Barauni gwalior mail runs from Barauni jn to Gwalior and train 11123 Barauni gwalior mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11123 Barauni gwalior mail departs from Barauni jn at 18:45 hours and reaches Gwalior station at 21:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11123 departs from Gwalior station at 18:45 and reaches Barauni jn at 21:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Jhansi Jn, Gorakhpur, Barauni Jn.

Map View