Schedule of Kanpur anwrganj farrukhabad express (05306) is given below. This train starts at Kanpur anwrganj and ends at Farrukhabad. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
05306 Kanpur anwrganj farrukhabad express CPA FBD 18:15 15:00 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CPA Kanpur anwrganj 00:00 15:00 0 0
RPO Rawatpur 15:08 15:10 0 4
BJR Barrajpur 15:36 15:38 0 33
BLU Bilhaur 15:53 15:55 0 52
ARL Araul makanpur 16:10 16:12 0 62
KJN Kannauj 16:26 16:28 0 78
GHJ Gursahaiganj 16:46 16:48 0 99
KLJ Kamalganj 17:10 17:12 0 119
FGR Fatehgarh 17:50 17:52 0 131
FBD Farrukhabad 18:15 00:00 0 136

Kanpur anwrganj farrukhabad express is a daily running special train. It travels in between Kanpur anwrganj railway station and Farrukhabad. It operates with train numbers 05306 and 05306.
The overall distance covered by Kanpur anwrganj farrukhabad express is 136 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 05306 Kanpur anwrganj farrukhabad express runs from Kanpur anwrganj to Farrukhabad and train 05306 Kanpur anwrganj farrukhabad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 05306 Kanpur anwrganj farrukhabad express departs from Kanpur anwrganj at 15:00 hours and reaches Farrukhabad station at 18:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 05306 departs from Farrukhabad station at 15:00 and reaches Kanpur anwrganj at 18:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Gursahaiganj.

Map View