Schedule of Farrukhabad kanpur anwrganj express (05305) is given below. This train starts at Farrukhabad and ends at Kanpur anwrganj. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
05305 Farrukhabad kanpur anwrganj express FBD CPA 14:30 11:00 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
FBD Farrukhabad 00:00 11:00 0 0
FGR Fatehgarh 11:16 11:17 0 4
GHJ Gursahaiganj 11:56 11:57 0 37
KJN Kannauj 12:30 12:31 0 58
ARL Araul makanpur 12:52 12:53 0 74
BLU Bilhaur 13:08 13:09 0 84
BJR Barrajpur 13:35 13:37 0 103
KAP Kalianpur 14:03 14:04 0 127
RPO Rawatpur 14:17 14:18 0 132
CPA Kanpur anwrganj 14:30 00:00 0 136

Farrukhabad kanpur anwrganj express is a daily running special train. It travels in between Farrukhabad railway station and Kanpur anwrganj. It operates with train numbers 05305 and 05305.
The overall distance covered by Farrukhabad kanpur anwrganj express is 136 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 05305 Farrukhabad kanpur anwrganj express runs from Farrukhabad to Kanpur anwrganj and train 05305 Farrukhabad kanpur anwrganj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 05305 Farrukhabad kanpur anwrganj express departs from Farrukhabad at 11:00 hours and reaches Kanpur anwrganj station at 14:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 05305 departs from Kanpur anwrganj station at 11:00 and reaches Farrukhabad at 14:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Gursahaiganj.

Map View