Schedule of Jaipur jn mg churu passenger (02093) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur jn mg and ends at Churu. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02093 Jaipur jn mg churu passenger JPF CUR 13:30 07:45 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JPF Jaipur jn mg 00:00 07:45 0 0
DKBJ Dahar ka balaji 07:52 07:53 0 3
COM Chomun samod 08:38 08:39 0 28
GND Govindgarh malk 08:52 08:53 0 39
RGS Ringas jn 09:14 09:19 0 57
PLSN Palsana 09:43 09:44 0 80
SIKR Sikar jn 10:15 10:20 0 107
RDK Rashodpura khri 11:35 11:36 0 122
LNH Lachhmangarh sk 11:50 11:51 0 134
FPS Fatehpur skhwti 12:12 12:13 0 154
QMRS Kayamsar 12:28 12:29 0 166
RSWT Rmgrh shekhwati 12:36 12:40 0 174
MWR Mahansar 12:57 12:58 0 179
BUB Bissau 13:09 13:10 0 185
CUR Churu 13:30 00:00 0 197

Jaipur jn mg churu passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Jaipur jn mg railway station and Churu. It operates with train numbers 02093 and 02093.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur jn mg churu passenger is 197 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 02093 Jaipur jn mg churu passenger runs from Jaipur jn mg to Churu and train 02093 Jaipur jn mg churu passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02093 Jaipur jn mg churu passenger departs from Jaipur jn mg at 07:45 hours and reaches Churu station at 13:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 02093 departs from Churu station at 07:45 and reaches Jaipur jn mg at 13:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ringas Jn, Churu, Sikar Jn, Jaipur Jn Mg, Dahar Ka Balaji.

Map View