Schedule of Jp churu passenger (02087) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur jn mg and ends at Churu. It takes total 5 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02087 Jp churu passenger JPF CUR 01:00 20:15 1 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JPF Jaipur jn mg 00:00 20:15 0 0
DKBJ Dahar ka balaji 20:22 20:23 0 3
COM Chomun samod 20:52 20:53 0 28
GND Govindgarh malk 21:07 21:08 0 39
COD Chhota gudha 21:19 21:20 0 48
RGS Ringas jn 21:33 21:38 0 57
BOTI Baori thikria 21:48 21:49 0 68
PLSN Palsana 21:57 21:58 0 80
GIO Goriyan 22:11 22:12 0 93
SIKR Sikar jn 23:00 23:05 0 107
LNH Lachhmangarh sk 23:32 23:33 0 134
FPS Fatehpur skhwti 23:54 23:55 0 154
QMRS Kayamsar 00:09 00:10 1 166
RSWT Rmgrh shekhwati 00:20 00:21 1 174
BUB Bissau 00:38 00:39 1 185
CUR Churu 01:00 00:00 1 197

Jp churu passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Jaipur jn mg railway station and Churu. It operates with train numbers 02087 and 02087.
The overall distance covered by Jp churu passenger is 197 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 02087 Jp churu passenger runs from Jaipur jn mg to Churu and train 02087 Jp churu passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02087 Jp churu passenger departs from Jaipur jn mg at 20:15 hours and reaches Churu station at 01:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 02087 departs from Churu station at 20:15 and reaches Jaipur jn mg at 01:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Churu, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Dahar Ka Balaji, Jaipur Jn Mg.

Map View